9 Crete Court, Kawana Island, Qld 4575

Contact Will

House
Type
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
375 mΒ²
Area

Last updated on Wednesday, April 08, 2026 ( See property details for 9 Crete Court, Kawana Island, Qld 4575)

Contact Will

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A stylish, low-maintenance four-bedroom home with expansive outdoor living, modern comforts, and prime Sunshine Coast location.

🏑 Property Highlights

  • Recently updated and beautifully maintained masterbuilt home
  • Expansive outdoor alfresco areas with covered patios
  • Private gated entrance with soaring ceilings and sun-drenched interiors
  • Thoughtfully designed open-plan living and dining zones
  • Close proximity to Sunshine Coast University Hospital and beaches
  • Secure parking for two vehicles

✨ Key Features

  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Low-Maintenance Yard
  • Garage / Secure Parking
  • Internal Laundry
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
9 Crete Court
Kawana Island, QLD 4575
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture β€” roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view β€” 9 Crete Court
9 Crete Court — Vertical Aerial  •  Kawana Island, QLD 4575  •  Nearmap © 2026

Kawana Island offers a tranquil coastal lifestyle with pristine beaches, vibrant cafes, and excellent healthcare facilities. The area is renowned for its family-friendly environment, outdoor recreational opportunities, and convenient access to shopping and entertainment. Its well-planned community and scenic surroundings make it an ideal place for relaxed, yet connected living. Residents enjoy a blend of modern amenities and natural beauty, perfect for active families and professionals alike.

What are the key features of this home?
This home features a modern open-plan layout, outdoor alfresco areas, secure parking for two vehicles, and contemporary comforts such as ceiling fans and security screens.
Is the property suitable for families?
Yes, with four bedrooms, three bathrooms, and thoughtfully designed living spaces, it is ideal for growing families or those who love to entertain.
How close is the property to local amenities?
The property is conveniently located near Sunshine Coast University Hospital, shopping precincts, cafes, restaurants, and beaches, providing easy access to all amenities.
What outdoor features does the property offer?
The property boasts expansive outdoor alfresco areas, covered patios, and a low-maintenance yard, perfect for outdoor entertaining and relaxation.
Are there any recent upgrades or renovations?
Yes, the home has been recently updated and beautifully maintained, ensuring modern comfort and style.
Are there any additional costs for body corporate or strata fees? Has the property been inspected for any structural issues or defects? Are there any easements or zoning restrictions affecting the property? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area? Are there any upcoming developments or construction projects nearby that could impact the property? What are the council rates and ongoing maintenance costs? Is there any history of pest or termite issues? Are there any restrictions on future renovations or extensions? Has the property been tested for environmental hazards such as soil contamination? Are there any existing warranties or guarantees on recent upgrades or appliances?

9 Crete Court, Kawana Island, Qld 4575 - More Details

Contact Will

Type
House
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Parkings
2
Area
375 mΒ²

9 Crete Court, Kawana Island, Qld 4575 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 9 Crete Court, Kawana Island, Qld 4575

Locate Near By Places of 9 Crete Court, Kawana Island, Qld 4575 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 9 Crete Court, Kawana Island, Qld 4575

Your Commute at a Glance: 9 Crete Court, Kawana Island, Qld 4575

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 9 Crete Court, Kawana Island, Qld 4575

Email Enquiry To Ray White - Kawana

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Kawana Island

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Kawana Island and properties for rent in Kawana Island. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Kawana Island and houses for sale in Kawana Island. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Kawana Island, 2 bedroom house for sale in Kawana Island & 3 bedroom house for sale in Kawana Island. Find best real estate agents in Kawana Island. You can also check real estate agencies in Kawana Island. Research the property market of Kawana Island with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.