7A Binburra Way, Mount Nasura, WA 6112

Offers From $399,000

Residential Land
Type
450 m²
Area

Published on Tuesday, June 30, 2026 ( See property details for 7A Binburra Way, Mount Nasura, WA 6112)

Offers From $399,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A rare 450sqm vacant block in a peaceful, established Mount Nasura location, perfect for building your dream home or investment.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Prime 450sqm vacant green title block in Mount Nasura
  • All essential services available for seamless building
  • Peaceful, family-friendly location surrounded by established homes
  • Close to local schools, parks, and walking trails
  • Convenient access to major highways for easy commuting
  • Rare opportunity to secure a desirable piece of land in Mount Nasura

✨ Key Features

  • Waterfront / Views
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Low-Maintenance Yard
  • Secure Parking
  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Garage
  • Air Conditioning
  • Ensuite
  • Home Office / Study

Mount Nasura offers a tranquil lifestyle within the Perth Hills, featuring established homes, scenic walking trails, and convenient access to amenities. The suburb is ideal for families and investors seeking a peaceful community with excellent connectivity to Perth CBD and surrounding areas. Surrounded by natural beauty, it provides a perfect setting for a low-maintenance, family-friendly lifestyle. Local schools, parks, shopping centres, and cafes are all within easy reach, making it a highly desirable location for your next property venture.

What are the development restrictions or zoning regulations for this land?
This land is zoned for residential use with all essential services available, allowing for a variety of building options. It is advisable to consult the local council for specific development restrictions or planning requirements.
Are there any planned infrastructure projects or upgrades in the area?
Currently, there are no publicly announced major infrastructure projects in Mount Nasura. However, ongoing community developments and upgrades may enhance the area's amenities and connectivity.
What is the process for building on this vacant land?
The process involves obtaining necessary permits from the local council, engaging qualified builders, and ensuring all building codes and regulations are met. All essential services are available to facilitate the construction process.
Are there any easements, covenants, or restrictions on the land that could affect building plans? Has a recent land survey been conducted to confirm boundaries and land size? Are there any known issues with drainage, flooding, or soil stability on the site? Is the property affected by any nearby planned developments or construction activity? Are there any strata or community title considerations, or is it freehold land? What are the ongoing costs associated with the land, such as council rates or land tax? Are there any bushfire or flood risks associated with this location? Has the land been tested for suitability for the type of construction planned? Are there any restrictions on future subdivision or development of the land? Is there any existing fencing or boundary marking, and are there any disputes?

7A Binburra Way, Mount Nasura, WA 6112 - More Details

Offers From $399,000

Type
Residential Land
Area
450 m²

7A Binburra Way, Mount Nasura, WA 6112 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 7A Binburra Way, Mount Nasura, WA 6112

Locate Near By Places of 7A Binburra Way, Mount Nasura, WA 6112 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 7A Binburra Way, Mount Nasura, WA 6112

Your Commute at a Glance: 7A Binburra Way, Mount Nasura, WA 6112

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 7A Binburra Way, Mount Nasura, WA 6112

Email Enquiry To Rodway Group

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Mount Nasura

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Mount Nasura and properties for rent in Mount Nasura. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Mount Nasura and houses for sale in Mount Nasura. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom residential land for sale in Mount Nasura, 2 bedroom residential land for sale in Mount Nasura & 3 bedroom residential land for sale in Mount Nasura. Find best real estate agents in Mount Nasura. You can also check real estate agencies in Mount Nasura. Research the property market of Mount Nasura with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.