2/119 Polding Street, Fairfield Heights, NSW, 2165

Comfortable Living. Private Setting. Genuine Potential.

Villa
Type
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings

Last updated on Monday, March 16, 2026 ( See property details for 2/119 Polding Street, Fairfield Heights, NSW, 2165)

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A well-presented three-bedroom villa in a boutique complex offering spacious living, outdoor entertaining, and convenient access to local amenities, ideal for first home buyers or downsizers.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Spacious three-bedroom villa with a practical floor-plan
  • Oversized open-plan living, dining, and kitchen area with natural light
  • Private covered alfresco overlooking a low-maintenance garden courtyard
  • Boutique complex setting with low-maintenance living
  • Convenient location close to shops, cafes, parks, and schools
  • Potential for cosmetic updates to personalise the home

✨ Key Features

  • Open-Plan Living
  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Garage
  • Outdoor Area / Balcony
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • NBN / High-Speed Ready
  • Pet-Friendly
  • Low-Maintenance Yard

Fairfield Heights offers a vibrant community with convenient access to local amenities, parks, and schools. The area features a mix of residential properties, excellent transport links, and a variety of dining and shopping options, making it an ideal location for families, professionals, and downsizers seeking a balanced lifestyle. The suburb's friendly atmosphere and proximity to essential services enhance its appeal for a comfortable and connected living experience.

What is the layout of the living spaces in this villa?
The villa features an oversized open-plan living, dining, and kitchen area that provides a spacious and flexible living environment.
Does the property have outdoor entertaining options?
Yes, the property includes a private covered alfresco area overlooking a small garden courtyard, ideal for outdoor entertaining.
Is the property suitable for first home buyers or downsizers?
Yes, the low-maintenance design, practical layout, and private outdoor space make it an excellent choice for both first home buyers and downsizers.
What condition is the property in?
The home is in good overall condition, with some light cosmetic improvements suggested for personalisation.
Are there any additional features like security or high-speed internet?
Yes, the property is equipped with security screens and gates, fly screens, and is NBN/high-speed internet ready.
Are there any upcoming or ongoing strata or body corporate fees associated with the complex? What are the total estimated costs for council rates, water, and strata fees, if applicable? Are there any known issues or defects with the property, such as structural concerns or pest problems? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area, and are there any relevant risk assessments? Are there any restrictions or easements on the property that could affect future renovations or extensions? Has the property been recently renovated or updated, and are there any warranties or guarantees? Are there any planned developments or construction projects nearby that could impact the property’s value or living environment? What are the noise levels like in the area, especially related to nearby roads or commercial activities? Is the property compliant with all local building codes and regulations? Are there any additional costs for maintenance or upgrades needed in the near future?

2/119 Polding Street, Fairfield Heights, NSW, 2165 - More Details

Comfortable Living. Private Setting. Genuine Potential.

Type
Villa
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
1

2/119 Polding Street, Fairfield Heights, NSW, 2165 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 2/119 Polding Street, Fairfield Heights, NSW, 2165

Locate Near By Places of 2/119 Polding Street, Fairfield Heights, NSW, 2165 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 2/119 Polding Street, Fairfield Heights, NSW, 2165

Your Commute at a Glance: 2/119 Polding Street, Fairfield Heights, NSW, 2165

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 2/119 Polding Street, Fairfield Heights, NSW, 2165

Email Enquiry To First National Real Estate Davidson - HAMMONDVILLE

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Fairfield Heights

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Fairfield Heights and properties for rent in Fairfield Heights. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Fairfield Heights and houses for sale in Fairfield Heights. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom villa for sale in Fairfield Heights, 2 bedroom villa for sale in Fairfield Heights & 3 bedroom villa for sale in Fairfield Heights. Find best real estate agents in Fairfield Heights. You can also check real estate agencies in Fairfield Heights. Research the property market of Fairfield Heights with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.