2 St James Road, Vineyard, NSW 2765

Contact Agent

Acreage
Type
5
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
4
Parkings
1.7 ha
Area

Published on Thursday, July 02, 2026 ( See property details for 2 St James Road, Vineyard, NSW 2765)

Contact Agent

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A rare acreage landholding in Vineyard's thriving North West Growth Area, offering exceptional future development potential and strategic connectivity.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Prime RU1 Primary Production zoned landholding with future growth potential
  • Strategic location within Sydney's North West Growth Area with upcoming infrastructure projects
  • Exceptional land banking opportunity in a tightly held, sought-after precinct
  • Close proximity to Vineyard Train Station and major transport links
  • Surrounded by quality acreage properties offering semi-rural lifestyle appeal
  • Excellent access to retail, educational, and employment hubs

✨ Key Features

  • Open-Plan Living
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Garage / Secure Parking
  • Outdoor Area / Balcony
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • NBN / High-Speed Ready
  • Extra Storage (Shed/Linen)

Vineyard is a rapidly developing suburb in North West Sydney, renowned for its strategic location and ongoing infrastructure investments. It offers a peaceful semi-rural environment while being close to major transport links, retail centres, and educational facilities. The area is highly sought after by investors and owner-occupiers alike, with significant future growth prospects driven by government projects and urban expansion. Its proximity to key transport corridors and upcoming infrastructure makes Vineyard an ideal location for long-term capital appreciation and lifestyle living.

What are the future development plans for the Vineyard area?
The area is set to benefit from major infrastructure projects, including the Bandon Road Corridor, which will improve connectivity and support future residential and employment precincts, enhancing long-term growth prospects.
Is the property suitable for future subdivision or development?
Yes, given its RU1 Primary Production zoning and substantial size, the property offers potential for future development or subdivision, subject to council approval and planning regulations.
What infrastructure upgrades are planned nearby?
Upcoming infrastructure includes road network improvements, public transport upgrades, and community facilities, all contributing to the area's increasing accessibility and appeal.
Are there any restrictions or easements on the land?
The property is zoned RU1 Primary Production, which may include certain land use restrictions; further due diligence with local council is recommended to confirm specific easements or restrictions.
What is the current condition of the land?
The land is a substantial rural holding with a semi-rural setting, suitable for future development or land banking, with no significant structures currently on the property.
Are there any hidden costs or ongoing fees associated with the property, such as council rates or land management charges? Has the property been assessed for flood or bushfire risks, and are there any existing environmental restrictions? Are there any zoning or planning restrictions that could limit future development or subdivision? Is there any ongoing or planned nearby construction that could impact the property's value or lifestyle? Are there any easements, covenants, or other legal encumbrances affecting the land? What are the current and future infrastructure developments that might influence the area’s growth and accessibility? Has the property been surveyed recently, and are there any boundary or title issues? Are there any existing or planned community or council projects that could affect the property’s use or value? What are the long-term plans for the surrounding land and neighbourhood development? Is the property compliant with all local planning and environmental regulations?

2 St James Road, Vineyard, NSW 2765 - More Details

Contact Agent

Type
Acreage
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
4
Area
1.7 ha

2 St James Road, Vineyard, NSW 2765 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 2 St James Road, Vineyard, NSW 2765

Locate Near By Places of 2 St James Road, Vineyard, NSW 2765 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 2 St James Road, Vineyard, NSW 2765

Your Commute at a Glance: 2 St James Road, Vineyard, NSW 2765

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 2 St James Road, Vineyard, NSW 2765

Email Enquiry To Elders Real Estate Box Hill - ROUSE HILL

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Vineyard

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Vineyard and properties for rent in Vineyard. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Vineyard and houses for sale in Vineyard. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom acreage for sale in Vineyard, 2 bedroom acreage for sale in Vineyard & 3 bedroom acreage for sale in Vineyard. Find best real estate agents in Vineyard. You can also check real estate agencies in Vineyard. Research the property market of Vineyard with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.