60 Edgerton Road, Lovely Banks, VIC, 3213

7-Acre Lifestyle Estate with Pool, Arena & Extensive Improvements In Lovely Banks

Acreage Semi-rural
Type
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms

Published on Tuesday, March 03, 2026 ( See property details for 60 Edgerton Road, Lovely Banks, VIC, 3213)

CONTACT AGENT

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A luxurious rural estate on approximately 7 acres offering a spacious family home, equestrian facilities, and premium outdoor amenities close to Geelong and Melbourne.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Approximately 7 acres of rural lifestyle living with extensive infrastructure
  • Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom family home with energy-efficient design and quality upgrades
  • Additional 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom dwelling on the property
  • Fully equipped equestrian facilities including stables, riding arena, and fenced paddocks
  • Luxury amenities such as salt-chlorinated swimming pool, spa, sauna, gymnasium, and pool house
  • Multiple outdoor entertaining areas with BBQ zone and fire pit

✨ Key Features

  • Swimming Pool
  • Garage
  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Home Office / Study
  • Shed
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Ev Charging Point

Lovely Banks is a highly sought-after semi-rural suburb offering a peaceful lifestyle with easy access to Geelong, Melbourne, and key transport links. The area features established gardens, orchards, and a strong community atmosphere. Residents enjoy a blend of rural tranquility and modern conveniences, making it ideal for families, equestrian enthusiasts, and those seeking space and privacy.

What are the main lifestyle benefits of this property?
This property offers a peaceful rural lifestyle with extensive outdoor entertaining areas, equestrian facilities, a salt-chlorinated swimming pool, spa, sauna, gymnasium, and established gardens, perfect for family living and entertaining.
Is the property suitable for equestrian activities?
Yes, the property includes fully equipped stables, a riding arena, fenced paddocks, and other equestrian amenities, making it ideal for horse enthusiasts.
What modern comforts and energy efficiencies does the home feature?
The home features quality upgrades, a 6-star energy rating, zoned ducted heating, evaporative cooling, multiple wood heaters, and a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and custom cabinetry.
Are there outdoor entertaining options available?
Yes, the property has multiple outdoor entertaining areas including a BBQ zone and fire pit, perfect for gatherings and relaxation.
What water supply options are available on the property?
The property is supplied with town and tank water, with extensive water storage capacity to support the lifestyle and agricultural needs.
Are there any restrictions or easements affecting the property, especially related to the equestrian facilities or water supply? Has the property been inspected for any structural issues or defects, particularly in the main residence and additional dwelling? Are there any upcoming planning or development proposals in the area that could impact the property’s privacy or value? What are the ongoing costs associated with maintaining the extensive infrastructure, including water, utilities, and land management? Is the property compliant with local zoning regulations for the existing structures and land use?

60 Edgerton Road, Lovely Banks, VIC, 3213 - More Details

7-Acre Lifestyle Estate with Pool, Arena & Extensive Improvements In Lovely Banks

Type
Acreage Semi-rural
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
3

60 Edgerton Road, Lovely Banks, VIC, 3213 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 60 Edgerton Road, Lovely Banks, VIC, 3213

Locate Near By Places of 60 Edgerton Road, Lovely Banks, VIC, 3213 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 60 Edgerton Road, Lovely Banks, VIC, 3213

Your Commute at a Glance: 60 Edgerton Road, Lovely Banks, VIC, 3213

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 60 Edgerton Road, Lovely Banks, VIC, 3213

Email Enquiry To Raine and Horne Land Victoria - PORT MELBOURNE

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Lovely Banks

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Lovely Banks and properties for rent in Lovely Banks. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Lovely Banks and houses for sale in Lovely Banks. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom acreage semi-rural for sale in Lovely Banks, 2 bedroom acreage semi-rural for sale in Lovely Banks & 3 bedroom acreage semi-rural for sale in Lovely Banks. Find best real estate agents in Lovely Banks. You can also check real estate agencies in Lovely Banks. Research the property market of Lovely Banks with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.