Nathan Want

Director / Licensee
Real Estate Agent In Southern River

Last updated on Thursday, September 24, 2026 ( View Agent Profile of Nathan Want)

Properties Sales Statistics

15+
Years of experience
4+
Properties for sale

About Nathan Want - Real Estate Agent

Nathan began his real estate career in 2003 and, at just 26 years old, purchased his first agency in 2007, a milestone that set the foundation for his long-standing career as both a business owner and industry leader. In 2012, he joined Attree Real Estate as a Director, taking on the responsibility of overseeing the agency’s rent roll and quickly developing a strong passion for Property Management. Under his leadership, the Asset Management division has grown significantly.

Within the business there are numerous 10+ year employees, something Nathan is extremely proud of because it speaks to the stability, respect and long-term commitment that define Attree.

He is particularly proud of growing the department from a small, local base to now managing close to 1,000 properties stretching from Two Rocks to Dawesville, a testament to his commitment, experience and forward-thinking approach

Connect with Nathan Want on social media LinkedIn.

Properties for Sale and Recently Sold by Nathan Want, Attree Real Estate - Southern River - Southern River

Baldivis

1 properties for sale

1 properties sold

Carine

1 properties for sale

Nollamara

1 properties for sale

Port Kennedy

1 properties sold

Piara Waters

1 properties for sale

Properties By Nathan Want

Here are the lists that contain all properties Nathan Want have sold and listed on realsearch.com.au.

Nathan Want is a part of team at Attree Real Estate - Southern River located at Port Kennedy, Piara Waters, Baldivis, Carine, Nollamara has 4 properties for sale.

Properties for sale by Nathan Want

1 Godecke Rise, Carine, WA 6020

Mid to High $1,000,000's

3 2 2

Properties for rent by Nathan Want

Contact Nathan Want at Attree Real Estate - Southern River

Nathan Want

Call
  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.
  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.