Sarah Shipcott

Sales
Real Estate Agent In Bakery Hill

Last updated on Thursday, September 24, 2026 ( View Agent Profile of Sarah Shipcott)

Properties Sales Statistics

5+
Properties for sale

About Sarah Shipcott - Real Estate Agent

As a Residential Sales Consultant at Ray White Ballarat, Sarah is dedicated to guiding clients through every stage of the property journey, from first enquiry to contract signing. Sarah takes the time to understand each client’s budget, lifestyle needs and property goals to ensure a smooth and rewarding experience.

Although new to the real estate industry, Sarah brings over 20 years of experience as a customer service professional and business owner in retail and postal services. This background has shaped her strong relationship-building skills, commitment to accuracy and timeliness.

Sarah now proudly calls Ballarat home and values the region’s family-friendly lifestyle, vibrant community and beautiful public spaces. With genuine local knowledge and a client-first mindset, Sarah is committed to delivering honest, reliable and professional service.

Guided by the belief to treat others as you would like to be treated, Sarah focuses on clear communication, up-to-date market insights and building lasting relationships.

Outside of work, Sarah enjoy's spending time with her three sons and making the most of Ballarat’s walking tracks, gardens, cafés and community events.

Sarah Shipcott's Next Open Home Is

Upcoming Auctions

Properties for Sale and Recently Sold by Sarah Shipcott, Ray White - Ballarat - Bakery Hill

Wendouree

1 properties for sale

1 properties sold

Ballarat East

1 properties for sale

1 properties sold

Alfredton

1 properties for sale

Mount Clear

1 properties sold

Winter Valley

1 properties sold

Brown Hill

1 properties for sale

Redan

1 properties sold

Sebastopol

1 properties sold

Ballarat Central

1 properties for sale

Properties By Sarah Shipcott

Here are the lists that contain all properties Sarah Shipcott have sold and listed on realsearch.com.au.

Sarah Shipcott is a part of team at Ray White - Ballarat located at Alfredton, Mount Clear, Winter Valley, Wendouree, Brown Hill, Redan, Sebastopol, Ballarat Central, Ballarat East has 5 properties for sale.

Properties for sale by Sarah Shipcott

112-114 Raglan Street South, Ballarat Central VIC 3350

Stunning Dual Victorian Terraces with a Myriad of Options In A Grade Location

$1,200,000
7 2 2

Open Saturday 26 September 12:00 pm Auction Tuesday 27 October 7:00 pm

10 Stamford Street, Wendouree, Vic 3355

$445,000 - $485,000

3 1 1

Open Saturday 26 September 1:00 pm Auction Tuesday 29 September 6:00 pm

617 York Street, Ballarat East VIC 3350

Exceptional Opportunity on 1,633sqm - Secure Shed, Long-Term Tenant & Scope to Add Value

$650,000
4 2 7

16 Coorabin Drive, Brown Hill VIC 3350

Ideal Allotment for for those looking to build their Dream Home

$450,000

1768 Sturt Street, Alfredton VIC 3350

Beautiful Family Home on 683m2 in Prestigious Insignia Estate

$890,000
4 2 2

Auction Tuesday 27 October 7:00 pm
Properties for rent by Sarah Shipcott

Contact Sarah Shipcott at Ray White - Ballarat

Sarah Shipcott

Call
  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.
  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.