1/10 William Street, Port Macquarie, NSW 2444

Apartment
Type
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Parkings

Last updated on Wednesday, May 06, 2026 ( See property details for 1/10 William Street, Port Macquarie, NSW 2444)

$1,300,000 - $1,400,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

This contemporary beachfront apartment offers stunning ocean views, spacious living, and premium amenities in a secure, sought-after complex in Port Macquarie.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Directly opposite Town Beach with breathtaking ocean views
  • Secure complex with internal garage entry and elevator access
  • Light-filled interiors with eco-friendly ceiling fans
  • Spacious master bedroom with ensuite and private balcony
  • Modern gourmet stone kitchen adjacent to air-conditioned living area
  • Expansive entertaining terrace with stunning coastal vistas

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Ensuite
  • Outdoor Area
  • Air Conditioning
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Internal Laundry
  • Garage / Secure Parking

Port Macquarie is a vibrant coastal town renowned for its stunning beaches, lively cafes, and scenic waterways. The suburb offers a relaxed lifestyle with easy access to CBD amenities, outdoor activities, and breathtaking ocean vistas. Its tightly-held properties and friendly community make it a highly desirable location for both residents and investors. With excellent walkability and proximity to local attractions, Port Macquarie provides the perfect blend of coastal serenity and urban convenience.

What are the main lifestyle benefits of living in this beachfront apartment?
Residents can enjoy stunning ocean views, direct beach access, a vibrant local dining scene, and a relaxed coastal lifestyle with outdoor activities and scenic walks.
Does the apartment have modern amenities and appliances?
Yes, the apartment features a gourmet stone kitchen, air conditioning, eco-friendly ceiling fans, and a full internal laundry for convenience.
Is the building secure and accessible?
Yes, the complex is secure with elevator access, internal garage entry, and security screens for peace of mind.
What are the views and outdoor living options?
The apartment offers breathtaking ocean views from the master balcony and a broad entertaining terrace perfect for relaxing and entertaining.
Are there nearby amenities and services?
Yes, cafes, eateries, clubs, and the CBD are all within walking distance, providing excellent convenience and lifestyle options.
Are there any upcoming strata or body corporate fees or special levies? Has the property been recently renovated or does it require maintenance? Are there any restrictions or easements affecting the property? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area? Are there any planned developments or construction projects nearby that could impact the view or noise levels? What are the total ongoing costs including council rates, strata fees, and utilities? Is there any history of water ingress or structural issues? Are there any restrictions on pet ownership within the complex? What is the parking allocation and are there any additional costs? Are there any zoning or planning restrictions that could affect future modifications?

1/10 William Street, Port Macquarie, NSW 2444 - More Details

$1,300,000 - $1,400,000

Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
1

Three Dimensional Virtual Tour - 1/10 William Street, Port Macquarie, NSW 2444

1/10 William Street, Port Macquarie, NSW 2444 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 1/10 William Street, Port Macquarie, NSW 2444

Locate Near By Places of 1/10 William Street, Port Macquarie, NSW 2444 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 1/10 William Street, Port Macquarie, NSW 2444

Your Commute at a Glance: 1/10 William Street, Port Macquarie, NSW 2444

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 1/10 William Street, Port Macquarie, NSW 2444

Email Enquiry To McGrath - Port Macquarie

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Port Macquarie

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Port Macquarie and properties for rent in Port Macquarie. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Port Macquarie and houses for sale in Port Macquarie. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom apartment for sale in Port Macquarie, 2 bedroom apartment for sale in Port Macquarie & 3 bedroom apartment for sale in Port Macquarie. Find best real estate agents in Port Macquarie. You can also check real estate agencies in Port Macquarie. Research the property market of Port Macquarie with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.