103/5 Hanke Road, Doncaster, Vic 3108

$590,000 - $620,000

Apartment
Type
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Parkings

Published on Monday, June 01, 2026 ( See property details for 103/5 Hanke Road, Doncaster, Vic 3108)

$590,000 - $620,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

This stylish two-bedroom apartment in Doncaster offers contemporary living with premium appliances, spacious balcony, and excellent amenities in a highly sought-after location.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Contemporary complex with stylish, light-filled interiors
  • Generous balcony with leafy surrounds and distant views
  • Modern kitchen with stone benchtops and premium Miele appliances
  • Two spacious bedrooms with built-in robes, including a master with ensuite
  • Secure remote-controlled garage and dedicated car space
  • Prime location moments from Westfield Doncaster and public transport

✨ Key Features

  • Balcony
  • Built-in Robes
  • Dishwasher
  • Ensuite
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Split-System Heating and Cooling
  • Garage / Secure Parking
  • Internal Laundry
  • Waterfront / Views

Doncaster is a vibrant suburb renowned for its excellent shopping, dining, and transport options. It offers easy access to the Eastern Freeway, making commutes effortless. The area boasts leafy streets, parks, and a strong community vibe. Its proximity to Westfield Doncaster makes it ideal for retail therapy and entertainment. The suburb combines convenience with a high-quality lifestyle, perfect for families, professionals, and investors alike.

What are the key features of this apartment?
This apartment features a spacious balcony, modern kitchen with Miele appliances, two bedrooms with built-in robes including a master with ensuite, secure parking, and split-system heating and cooling.
Is the apartment suitable for investors?
Yes, the apartment's prime location near Westfield Doncaster, excellent amenities, and modern features make it an attractive option for investors seeking rental income and capital growth.
What amenities are nearby?
The property is conveniently located moments from Westfield Doncaster, with easy access to shopping, dining, public transport, and the Eastern Freeway.
Does the apartment have outdoor space?
Yes, it features a generous balcony with leafy surrounds and distant views, ideal for entertaining or relaxing.
What heating and cooling options are available?
The apartment is equipped with split-system heating and cooling for year-round comfort.
Are there any upcoming strata or body corporate fees, and what do they cover? Has the property been recently renovated or does it require any repairs? Are there any restrictions or easements affecting the property? Is the building compliant with all relevant safety and building codes? Are there any planned developments or construction nearby that could impact the property? What are the strata or community management arrangements and associated costs? Is there any history of flooding or bushfire risk in the area? Are there any noise or disturbance issues from nearby roads or facilities? What are the long-term maintenance costs for the building and common areas? Are there any restrictions on pet ownership within the complex?

103/5 Hanke Road, Doncaster, Vic 3108 - More Details

$590,000 - $620,000

Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
1

Price guide

View Statement Of Information

in compliance with Estate Agents Act 1980

103/5 Hanke Road, Doncaster, Vic 3108 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 103/5 Hanke Road, Doncaster, Vic 3108

Locate Near By Places of 103/5 Hanke Road, Doncaster, Vic 3108 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 103/5 Hanke Road, Doncaster, Vic 3108

Your Commute at a Glance: 103/5 Hanke Road, Doncaster, Vic 3108

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 103/5 Hanke Road, Doncaster, Vic 3108

Email Enquiry To Jellis Craig - Doncaster

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Doncaster

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Doncaster and properties for rent in Doncaster. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Doncaster and houses for sale in Doncaster. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom apartment for sale in Doncaster, 2 bedroom apartment for sale in Doncaster & 3 bedroom apartment for sale in Doncaster. Find best real estate agents in Doncaster. You can also check real estate agencies in Doncaster. Research the property market of Doncaster with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.