1307/6 Joseph Road, Footscray, Vic 3011

$590,000 - $625,000

Apartment
Type
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Parkings

Published on Friday, June 26, 2026 ( See property details for 1307/6 Joseph Road, Footscray, Vic 3011)

$590,000 - $625,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A stylish two-bedroom apartment offering spectacular city and river views, resort-style facilities, and excellent connectivity just minutes from Melbourne CBD.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Stunning city and river views from the all-weather balcony
  • Resort-style amenities including indoor pool, gym, steam room, and sauna
  • Contemporary design with timber flooring and floor-to-ceiling windows
  • Secure parking with storage cage included
  • Prime location just 4km from Melbourne CBD with excellent transport links
  • Spacious bedrooms with built-in robes and master with ensuite

✨ Key Features

  • Outdoor Area / Balcony
  • Swimming Pool
  • Garage / Secure Parking
  • Built-in Robes
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Split-System Heating / Cooling
  • European Laundry
  • Video Intercom
  • Gym

Footscray is a vibrant suburb renowned for its diverse culture, excellent transport links, and proximity to parks, shops, and cafes. It offers a lively community atmosphere with easy access to Melbourne’s CBD, making it ideal for professionals and families alike. The area features a mix of modern developments and historic charm, with plenty of recreational and dining options. Its strategic location near Victoria University and the Maribyrnong River provides residents with both convenience and scenic beauty.

What are the main lifestyle benefits of living in this apartment?
This apartment offers a modern, comfortable lifestyle with stunning city and river views, resort-style amenities including a pool, gym, sauna, and steam room, and excellent proximity to shops, cafes, parks, and Melbourne CBD.
Does the apartment have outdoor entertaining space?
Yes, it features an all-weather balcony perfect for outdoor entertaining with views of the river and city.
What security features are included?
The property includes secure parking with a storage cage, video intercom system, and security screens for added safety.
Are there any community facilities available for residents?
Yes, residents can enjoy resort-style facilities such as an indoor swimming pool, steam room, sauna, gym, BBQ areas, bowling green, and a private bar area.
What transport options are available nearby?
The apartment is just 4km from Melbourne CBD with excellent transport connections, including nearby bus and train services.
Are there any upcoming developments or planning applications in the area that could affect the property’s value or lifestyle? What are the strata or body corporate fees, and what do they cover? Are there any restrictions or easements on the property that could impact future renovations? Has the property been inspected for any structural issues or defects? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone zone? Are there any ongoing or planned construction projects nearby that could cause noise or disruption? What are the total annual costs for strata fees, council rates, and utilities? Are there any known issues with the building’s compliance or safety systems? Is there any history of flooding or water damage in the building? What are the rules regarding pets and short-term rentals within the complex?

1307/6 Joseph Road, Footscray, Vic 3011 - More Details

$590,000 - $625,000

Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
1

Price guide

View Statement Of Information

in compliance with Estate Agents Act 1980

Interactive Property Floorplan - 1307/6 Joseph Road, Footscray, Vic 3011

1307/6 Joseph Road, Footscray, Vic 3011
1
2
3
4
Preview

Living Room

1307/6 Joseph Road, Footscray, Vic 3011 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 1307/6 Joseph Road, Footscray, Vic 3011

Locate Near By Places of 1307/6 Joseph Road, Footscray, Vic 3011 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 1307/6 Joseph Road, Footscray, Vic 3011

Your Commute at a Glance: 1307/6 Joseph Road, Footscray, Vic 3011

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 1307/6 Joseph Road, Footscray, Vic 3011

Email Enquiry To McGrath - Yarraville

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Footscray

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Footscray and properties for rent in Footscray. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Footscray and houses for sale in Footscray. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom apartment for sale in Footscray, 2 bedroom apartment for sale in Footscray & 3 bedroom apartment for sale in Footscray. Find best real estate agents in Footscray. You can also check real estate agencies in Footscray. Research the property market of Footscray with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.