22/384 Rocky Point Road,, Sans Souci, NSW 2219

$800,000

Apartment
Type
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings

Last updated on Monday, June 22, 2026 ( See property details for 22/384 Rocky Point Road,, Sans Souci, NSW 2219)

$800,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

This sunlit, elevated apartment offers spacious living, leafy outlooks, and a secure lock-up garage in a solid full brick complex close to bayside beaches and amenities.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Elevated second-floor position with leafy district outlooks
  • Wraparound balcony capturing beautiful easterly light
  • Spacious open-plan living and dining zones
  • Solid full brick complex ensuring year-round comfort
  • Lock-up garage within a secure, tidy complex
  • Hybrid timber flooring throughout living areas and bedrooms

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Outdoor Area / Balcony
  • Internal Laundry
  • Garage / Secure Parking
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • NBN / High-Speed Ready
  • Low-Maintenance Yard

Sans Souci is a vibrant bayside suburb renowned for its beautiful beaches, relaxed coastal lifestyle, excellent cafes, and convenient transport links. The area offers a friendly community atmosphere, scenic parks, and easy access to local amenities, making it ideal for both families and professionals seeking a relaxed yet connected lifestyle.

What are the main lifestyle benefits of this apartment?
This apartment offers a relaxed bayside lifestyle with spacious interiors, leafy outlooks, and easy access to beaches, cafes, and transport links, perfect for enjoying outdoor living and a vibrant community atmosphere.
Is the apartment suitable for entertaining guests?
Yes, the spacious open-plan living and dining areas, along with the wraparound balcony, provide excellent space for entertaining friends and family.
What features make this apartment low-maintenance?
The hybrid timber flooring throughout living areas and bedrooms, along with the secure complex and low-maintenance yard, make this apartment easy to care for.
Does the apartment have modern amenities?
Yes, it features a large kitchen with quality Westinghouse appliances, NBN/high-speed internet readiness, and an internal laundry for added convenience.
Is there parking available?
Yes, the property includes a lock-up garage within a secure and tidy complex, providing safe and convenient parking.
Are there any upcoming strata or maintenance fees that could increase costs? Has the property been recently renovated or does it require updates? Are there any restrictions or easements affecting the property? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area? Are there any planned developments or construction nearby that could impact the outlook or noise levels? What are the long-term strata or body corporate management plans? Are there any known issues with the building's structure or systems? Is the property compliant with all local council regulations and approvals? What are the total ongoing costs including council, water, and strata fees? Are there any restrictions on pets or other resident policies within the complex?

22/384 Rocky Point Road,, Sans Souci, NSW 2219 - More Details

$800,000

Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
1
House Size
109 m²

22/384 Rocky Point Road,, Sans Souci, NSW 2219 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 22/384 Rocky Point Road,, Sans Souci, NSW 2219

Locate Near By Places of 22/384 Rocky Point Road,, Sans Souci, NSW 2219 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 22/384 Rocky Point Road,, Sans Souci, NSW 2219

Your Commute at a Glance: 22/384 Rocky Point Road,, Sans Souci, NSW 2219

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 22/384 Rocky Point Road,, Sans Souci, NSW 2219

Email Enquiry To McGrath - Sans Souci

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Sans Souci

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Sans Souci and properties for rent in Sans Souci. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Sans Souci and houses for sale in Sans Souci. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom apartment for sale in Sans Souci, 2 bedroom apartment for sale in Sans Souci & 3 bedroom apartment for sale in Sans Souci. Find best real estate agents in Sans Souci. You can also check real estate agencies in Sans Souci. Research the property market of Sans Souci with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.