23/376 The Horsley Drive, Fairfield, NSW 2165

Apartment
Type
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings

Last updated on Tuesday, June 30, 2026 ( See property details for 23/376 The Horsley Drive, Fairfield, NSW 2165)

$550,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

Modern, spacious 2-bedroom apartment in the heart of Fairfield offering excellent amenities, high rental potential, and contemporary finishes.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Prime location in the heart of Fairfield with amenities at your doorstep
  • Spacious and modern 2-bedroom apartment with natural light
  • Large balcony ideal for entertaining
  • Secure basement car space with elevator access
  • High rental yield potential of over 5%
  • Contemporary finishes including stone benchtops and LED lighting

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Outdoor Area / Balcony
  • Garage / Secure Parking
  • Air Conditioning
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Internal Laundry
  • Extra Storage (Shed/Linen)
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Waterfront / Views

Fairfield is a vibrant suburb offering excellent connectivity and amenities, including shopping centres, public transport, and diverse dining options. Its central location provides easy access to Parramatta and Sydney CBDs, making it ideal for professionals and investors alike. The area boasts a friendly community atmosphere with parks and recreational facilities nearby. With ongoing development and strong rental demand, Fairfield is a highly sought-after suburb for both living and investment. Enjoy the convenience of urban living with a multicultural vibe and excellent infrastructure.

What is the layout and size of the apartment?
The apartment features a spacious open-plan living and dining area, two generous bedrooms with built-in robes, and a large balcony, all designed for comfort and functionality.
What are the key features that make this property appealing?
Highlights include a designer kitchen with stone benchtops and gas cooking, a large balcony for entertaining, secure parking, and contemporary finishes throughout.
Is the property suitable for investment purposes?
Yes, with an estimated rental potential of $550 to $600 per week and a high yield of over 5%, this property offers a strong investment opportunity.
What amenities are nearby?
The property is within walking distance to Fairfield Shopping Centre, Fairfield Station, bus stops, and various local amenities, providing convenience and accessibility.
Does the apartment have modern features and finishes?
Yes, it includes LED downlights, split system air-conditioning, and quality finishes, ensuring a contemporary living experience.
Are there any upcoming developments or planning activities in the area that could affect the property’s value or living environment? What are the strata or body corporate fees and are there any special levies? Are there any restrictions or easements on the property that could impact renovations or extensions? Has the property been inspected for any structural issues or defects? What are the local bushfire or flood risks, and are there any relevant safety measures in place? Are there any ongoing or planned construction projects nearby that could cause noise or disruption? Is the property compliant with all building codes and regulations? Are there any hidden costs associated with the property, such as maintenance or service fees? What is the history of the property regarding previous repairs or renovations? Are there any zoning restrictions that could limit future development or use of the property?

23/376 The Horsley Drive, Fairfield, NSW 2165 - More Details

$550,000

Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
1
House Size
119 m²

23/376 The Horsley Drive, Fairfield, NSW 2165 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 23/376 The Horsley Drive, Fairfield, NSW 2165

Locate Near By Places of 23/376 The Horsley Drive, Fairfield, NSW 2165 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 23/376 The Horsley Drive, Fairfield, NSW 2165

Your Commute at a Glance: 23/376 The Horsley Drive, Fairfield, NSW 2165

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 23/376 The Horsley Drive, Fairfield, NSW 2165

Email Enquiry To Ray White - Wetherill Park/ Cecil Hills

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Fairfield

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Fairfield and properties for rent in Fairfield. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Fairfield and houses for sale in Fairfield. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom apartment for sale in Fairfield, 2 bedroom apartment for sale in Fairfield & 3 bedroom apartment for sale in Fairfield. Find best real estate agents in Fairfield. You can also check real estate agencies in Fairfield. Research the property market of Fairfield with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.