413/4 Bik Lane, Fitzroy North, Vic 3068

$389,000

Apartment
Type
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings

Last updated on Friday, June 26, 2026 ( See property details for 413/4 Bik Lane, Fitzroy North, Vic 3068)

$389,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A stylish one-bedroom apartment in the award-winning 'ROI' development, offering modern living with premium amenities and a prime Fitzroy North location.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Award-winning 'ROI' development with 6-star energy rating
  • Contemporary design by Bird de la Coeur Architects
  • Light-filled living zone with private east-facing balcony
  • Generous master bedroom with built-in robes
  • Secure garaging for one car and security intercom
  • Prime location moments to Edinburgh Gardens, trams, and vibrant local amenities

✨ Key Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Built-in Robes
  • Outdoor Area
  • Secure Parking
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Balcony
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Internal Laundry
  • Lift Access
  • Waterfront / Views

Fitzroy North is a vibrant suburb renowned for its eclectic mix of cafes, bars, and boutique shops. It offers excellent public transport links, proximity to Edinburgh Gardens, and a lively arts scene. The area combines urban convenience with leafy tranquility, making it ideal for professionals and young families. Local schools, parks, and community events enhance the suburb's welcoming atmosphere.

What are the strata or body corporate fees associated with this apartment?
The specific strata fees are not provided; interested buyers should inquire with the selling agent for detailed information.
Is the apartment suitable for pets?
Pet policies vary; please confirm with the strata or management regarding pet-friendliness of the building.
Are there any upcoming renovations or planned developments in the building?
Potential buyers should request the building's recent meeting minutes or speak with the management to understand any planned works.
What are the parking arrangements and are there any additional costs?
The apartment includes secure garaging for one car; further details on costs or restrictions can be obtained from the agent.
Is the property compliant with all local building and safety regulations?
The property is listed as part of a reputable development; however, buyers should conduct their own due diligence regarding compliance.
Are there any existing or past issues with water ingress, mold, or structural defects? What are the zoning restrictions or easements affecting the property? Is there any history of flooding or bushfire risk in this area? Are there any planned nearby developments that could impact the property’s value or enjoyment? What are the total ongoing costs, including strata fees, council rates, and utilities? Has the property been recently renovated or updated, and are there any warranties? Are there any restrictions on future modifications or renovations to the apartment? Is the building compliant with fire safety standards and recent inspections? Are there any noise or disturbance issues from neighboring properties or traffic? What is the history of the property’s ownership and any previous claims or disputes?

413/4 Bik Lane, Fitzroy North, Vic 3068 - More Details

$389,000

Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
1

Price guide

View Statement Of Information

in compliance with Estate Agents Act 1980

413/4 Bik Lane, Fitzroy North, Vic 3068 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 413/4 Bik Lane, Fitzroy North, Vic 3068

Locate Near By Places of 413/4 Bik Lane, Fitzroy North, Vic 3068 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 413/4 Bik Lane, Fitzroy North, Vic 3068

Your Commute at a Glance: 413/4 Bik Lane, Fitzroy North, Vic 3068

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 413/4 Bik Lane, Fitzroy North, Vic 3068

Email Enquiry To Jellis Craig - Fitzroy

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Fitzroy North

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Fitzroy North and properties for rent in Fitzroy North. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Fitzroy North and houses for sale in Fitzroy North. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom apartment for sale in Fitzroy North, 2 bedroom apartment for sale in Fitzroy North & 3 bedroom apartment for sale in Fitzroy North. Find best real estate agents in Fitzroy North. You can also check real estate agencies in Fitzroy North. Research the property market of Fitzroy North with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.