49/7 State Circle, Forrest, ACT 2603

$599,000+

Apartment
Type
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings

Last updated on Friday, July 03, 2026 ( See property details for 49/7 State Circle, Forrest, ACT 2603)

$599,000+

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A sophisticated north-facing apartment in the prestigious Estate complex, offering luxurious living with premium amenities in Canberra's inner-south.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Prime location in the heart of the Parliamentary Triangle with immediate access to key national institutions.
  • Contemporary apartment with high-end Gaggenau appliances and modern finishes.
  • North-facing orientation with natural light and timber flooring throughout.
  • Exclusive access to landscaped communal outdoor spaces, BBQ facilities, and a private dining room with wine cellar.
  • Secure basement parking and segregated entry for privacy and security.
  • Proximity to Manuka Village, offering premier dining, retail, and lifestyle amenities.

✨ Key Features

  • Swimming Pool
  • Garage
  • Air Conditioning
  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Dishwasher
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Balcony
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens

Forrest is Canberra’s prestigious inner-south suburb renowned for its proximity to national landmarks, lush parklands, and vibrant dining precincts. It offers a sophisticated lifestyle with easy access to Parliament House, the National Gallery, and Lake Burley Griffin. The area features well-maintained parks, walking and cycling paths, and a range of boutique shops and cafes, making it ideal for professionals and downsizers seeking convenience and elegance.

What are the key features of this apartment?
This apartment features high ceilings, timber flooring, north-facing orientation, modern Gaggenau appliances, a balcony, secure basement parking, and access to landscaped communal outdoor spaces.
What amenities are available within the Estate complex?
Residents enjoy landscaped gardens, water features, BBQ facilities, a private dining room with wine cellar, and on-site management for a premium living experience.
Is the apartment suitable for downsizers or professionals?
Yes, its modern design, convenient location, and premium amenities make it ideal for professionals and those looking to downsize without compromising on quality.
What is the rental potential for this property?
The estimated weekly rental income ranges from $590 to $640, reflecting its desirability and prime location.
How does the apartment ensure energy efficiency?
The apartment is equipped with double glazed windows and ducted reverse cycle air conditioning, contributing to energy efficiency and comfort.
Are there any upcoming strata or maintenance fees that could increase costs? Have there been any recent repairs or renovations to the building or apartment? Are there any restrictions or easements affecting the property? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area? Are there any planned developments or construction nearby that could impact privacy or views? What are the long-term strata management plans for the complex? Are there any known issues with the building's structure or systems? Is the property compliant with all local building codes and regulations? Are there any additional costs for shared amenities or services? What are the rules regarding pet ownership within the complex?

49/7 State Circle, Forrest, ACT 2603 - More Details

$599,000+

Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
1
House Size
85 m²

49/7 State Circle, Forrest, ACT 2603 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 49/7 State Circle, Forrest, ACT 2603

Locate Near By Places of 49/7 State Circle, Forrest, ACT 2603 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 49/7 State Circle, Forrest, ACT 2603

Your Commute at a Glance: 49/7 State Circle, Forrest, ACT 2603

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 49/7 State Circle, Forrest, ACT 2603

Email Enquiry To Bastion Property Group - FYSHWICK

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Forrest

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Forrest and properties for rent in Forrest. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Forrest and houses for sale in Forrest. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom apartment for sale in Forrest, 2 bedroom apartment for sale in Forrest & 3 bedroom apartment for sale in Forrest. Find best real estate agents in Forrest. You can also check real estate agencies in Forrest. Research the property market of Forrest with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.