89/1 Macquarie Street, Sydney, NSW 2000

Apartment
Type
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parkings

Published on Friday, June 26, 2026 ( See property details for 89/1 Macquarie Street, Sydney, NSW 2000)

Contact Agent

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

Luxurious three-bedroom apartment with stunning harbour views, spacious open-plan living, and premium resort-style amenities in the heart of Sydney.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Stunning views of Sydney Harbour Bridge, Opera House, and the harbour beyond
  • Generous open-plan living and dining area with seamless indoor-outdoor flow
  • Three bedrooms each with ensuite bathrooms, including a master with walk-in wardrobe and marble ensuite
  • Wrap-around balcony accessible from living area and two bedrooms, ideal for entertaining
  • Secure side-by-side parking for two vehicles within a prestigious building
  • Resort-style amenities including a 25-metre lap pool, gym, sauna, and concierge services

✨ Key Features

  • Balcony
  • Ensuite
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Secure Parking
  • Internal Laundry
  • Ducted Air Conditioning
  • Gym
  • Sauna
  • Concierge Services

Located in the heart of Sydney CBD, this prestigious apartment offers unparalleled access to Circular Quay's dining and entertainment precincts, proximity to the Royal Botanic Gardens, and breathtaking harbour views. The vibrant neighbourhood combines world-class amenities with a cosmopolitan lifestyle, making it ideal for professionals and investors alike. Enjoy easy access to transport, cultural attractions, and waterfront leisure activities. The area is renowned for its stunning vistas and premium living environment.

What are the main lifestyle benefits of living in this apartment?
This apartment offers a luxurious lifestyle with stunning harbour views, access to resort-style amenities like a lap pool, gym, sauna, and concierge services, all within a vibrant Sydney CBD location close to dining, entertainment, and cultural attractions.
What is the layout and size of the apartment?
The apartment features approximately 169 sqm of internal living space, including three bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms, an open-plan living and dining area, and a wrap-around balcony, providing spacious and flexible living options.
Are there any special features or upgrades in the apartment?
Yes, the apartment includes ducted air conditioning throughout, a marble ensuite in the master bedroom with double vanity, a walk-in wardrobe, and access to premium amenities such as a lap pool, gym, sauna, and concierge services.
Are there any additional strata or body corporate fees associated with this apartment? What are the building's compliance and safety standards, including fire safety and security measures? Are there any upcoming or planned developments in the vicinity that could impact views or noise levels? Has the apartment been recently renovated or does it require any repairs or upgrades? Are there any restrictions or easements affecting the property or building access? What are the long-term maintenance costs for the building and amenities? Is there any history of flooding or bushfire risk in this area? Are there any ongoing or upcoming construction projects nearby that could affect living conditions? What are the parking arrangements and are there any additional costs for secure parking? Is the property compliant with all local zoning and planning regulations?

89/1 Macquarie Street, Sydney, NSW 2000 - More Details

Contact Agent

Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Parkings
2

89/1 Macquarie Street, Sydney, NSW 2000 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 89/1 Macquarie Street, Sydney, NSW 2000

Locate Near By Places of 89/1 Macquarie Street, Sydney, NSW 2000 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 89/1 Macquarie Street, Sydney, NSW 2000

Your Commute at a Glance: 89/1 Macquarie Street, Sydney, NSW 2000

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 89/1 Macquarie Street, Sydney, NSW 2000

Email Enquiry To Savills Residential - SYDNEY

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Sydney

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Sydney and properties for rent in Sydney. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Sydney and houses for sale in Sydney. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom apartment for sale in Sydney, 2 bedroom apartment for sale in Sydney & 3 bedroom apartment for sale in Sydney. Find best real estate agents in Sydney. You can also check real estate agencies in Sydney. Research the property market of Sydney with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.