908/15 Garrigarrang Avenue, Kogarah, NSW 2217

Contact Agent

Apartment
Type
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Parkings

Last updated on Thursday, July 02, 2026 ( See property details for 908/15 Garrigarrang Avenue, Kogarah, NSW 2217)

Contact Agent

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

This stylish two-bedroom apartment offers stunning water views, modern finishes, and resort-style amenities in a highly sought-after Kogarah location.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Breathtaking water views across Kogarah Bay
  • Modern apartment with premium finishes and seamless indoor-outdoor flow
  • Dedicated study/home office ideal for remote work
  • Resort-style amenities including gym and rooftop entertaining spaces
  • Secure basement parking with lock-up storage cage
  • Prime location close to beaches, cafes, transport, and local amenities

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Ensuite
  • Dishwasher
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Air Conditioning
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Internal Laundry
  • Balcony
  • Garage / Secure Parking

Kogarah is a vibrant suburb renowned for its family-friendly community, excellent schools, and beautiful beaches. It offers convenient access to transport links, cafes, and shopping precincts, making it ideal for relaxed coastal living. The area boasts scenic water views, lush parks, and a lively local scene, perfect for both families and professionals seeking a balanced lifestyle.

What are the main lifestyle benefits of this apartment?
This apartment offers stunning water views, modern open-plan living, resort-style amenities, and a prime location close to beaches, cafes, and transport, providing a relaxed and convenient lifestyle.
Does the apartment have facilities for remote working?
Yes, it features a dedicated study/home office space suitable for remote work or additional living needs.
What amenities are available within the complex?
Residents have access to a gym, rooftop entertaining spaces, and beautifully landscaped gardens, enhancing the resort-style living experience.
Is there secure parking available?
Yes, the property includes secure basement parking with an allocated car space and a lock-up storage cage.
What are the key features of the kitchen?
The designer kitchen features premium Miele appliances, gas cooking, a dishwasher, and an island breakfast bar.
Are there any upcoming strata fee increases or special levies planned? Is the property compliant with all building and safety regulations? Are there any existing or planned developments nearby that could impact views or noise levels? What is the history of the property's maintenance and any recent renovations? Are there any easements, zoning restrictions, or planning overlays affecting the property? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area? Are there any known issues with the building's structure or systems? What are the total annual costs including water, council, and strata fees? Are there any restrictions on pet ownership within the complex? Is there any ongoing or upcoming construction in the vicinity that could affect living conditions?

908/15 Garrigarrang Avenue, Kogarah, NSW 2217 - More Details

Contact Agent

Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
1

908/15 Garrigarrang Avenue, Kogarah, NSW 2217 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 908/15 Garrigarrang Avenue, Kogarah, NSW 2217

Locate Near By Places of 908/15 Garrigarrang Avenue, Kogarah, NSW 2217 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 908/15 Garrigarrang Avenue, Kogarah, NSW 2217

Your Commute at a Glance: 908/15 Garrigarrang Avenue, Kogarah, NSW 2217

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 908/15 Garrigarrang Avenue, Kogarah, NSW 2217

Email Enquiry To Power Property Group - Sans Souci

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Kogarah

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Kogarah and properties for rent in Kogarah. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Kogarah and houses for sale in Kogarah. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom apartment for sale in Kogarah, 2 bedroom apartment for sale in Kogarah & 3 bedroom apartment for sale in Kogarah. Find best real estate agents in Kogarah. You can also check real estate agencies in Kogarah. Research the property market of Kogarah with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.