20 John Girdham Place, Forbes, NSW 2871

$495,000

Duplex/Semi-detached
Type
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Parkings

Last updated on Friday, June 19, 2026 ( See property details for 20 John Girdham Place, Forbes, NSW 2871)

$495,000

Brendon Allegri Property Sales & Marketing Executive
  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A stylish, well-designed duplex offering comfort, privacy, and modern features in a sought-after quiet location in Forbes.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Quiet and private location in Forbes
  • Light-filled open plan living with split system air conditioning
  • Stylish gourmet kitchen with granite benchtops
  • Master bedroom with walk-in robe and spacious ensuite
  • Low-maintenance courtyard with covered outdoor entertaining area
  • Single garage with electric roller door

✨ Key Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Built-in Robes
  • Ensuite
  • Outdoor Area
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Garage
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Shed
  • Rainwater Tank

Forbes is a peaceful and highly sought-after suburb known for its friendly community, scenic surroundings, and convenient amenities. It offers a relaxed lifestyle with easy access to local shops, parks, and schools. The area is ideal for downsizers, young families, and investors seeking a low-maintenance property in a tranquil setting. With its strong growth potential and quality housing options, Forbes continues to attract discerning buyers seeking comfort and convenience.

What are the key features of this duplex?
This duplex features open plan living with split system air conditioning, a gourmet kitchen with granite benchtops, two bedrooms with built-in robes and split systems, a master with walk-in robe and ensuite, a modern bathroom, a well-appointed laundry, and a low-maintenance courtyard with outdoor entertaining.
Is the property suitable for downsizers or investors?
Yes, the property offers a low-maintenance lifestyle with modern amenities, making it ideal for downsizers, while its quality build and location also make it a smart investment opportunity.
What outdoor features does the property include?
The property includes a low-maintenance courtyard with a covered outdoor entertaining area and a rainwater tank.
Does the property have sufficient storage?
Yes, there is ample linen storage in the hallway, additional storage in the entry, and a well-appointed laundry.
What parking options are available?
The property includes a single garage with an electric roller door for secure parking.
Are there any upcoming or ongoing strata or body corporate fees associated with this duplex? Has the property been recently renovated or does it require any repairs? Are there any zoning restrictions or easements affecting the property? Is the rainwater tank compliant with local regulations and well-maintained? Are there any planned developments or construction projects nearby that could impact privacy or noise levels? What are the council rates and any additional costs associated with the property? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area? Are there any restrictions on future modifications or extensions to the property? Has the property been inspected for pests or structural issues? Are there any community or neighbourhood restrictions that buyers should be aware of?

20 John Girdham Place, Forbes, NSW 2871 - More Details

$495,000

Type
Duplex/Semi-detached
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
1
House Size
427 m²

20 John Girdham Place, Forbes, NSW 2871 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 20 John Girdham Place, Forbes, NSW 2871

Locate Near By Places of 20 John Girdham Place, Forbes, NSW 2871 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 20 John Girdham Place, Forbes, NSW 2871

Your Commute at a Glance: 20 John Girdham Place, Forbes, NSW 2871

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 20 John Girdham Place, Forbes, NSW 2871

Email Enquiry To Ray White - Parkes

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Forbes

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Forbes and properties for rent in Forbes. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Forbes and houses for sale in Forbes. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom duplex/semi-detached for sale in Forbes, 2 bedroom duplex/semi-detached for sale in Forbes & 3 bedroom duplex/semi-detached for sale in Forbes. Find best real estate agents in Forbes. You can also check real estate agencies in Forbes. Research the property market of Forbes with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.