24 Thirteenth Street, Renmark, SA 5341

$419,000

Duplex/Semi-detached
Type
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
490 m²
Area

Published on Thursday, June 25, 2026 ( See property details for 24 Thirteenth Street, Renmark, SA 5341)

$419,000

Raphael Liddle Sales Manager/Property Consultant/Corporate Auctioneer
  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A charming character-filled maisonette in a prime Renmark location offering versatile living options and exciting renovation potential.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Prime location within walking distance to shops, schools, and the Murray River
  • Approx. 490m² allotment with rear lane access for added convenience
  • Character features including timber floors and high ceilings
  • Versatile sunroom ideal for a home office or additional living space
  • Excellent scope for renovation and adding value
  • Split system heating & cooling for year-round comfort

✨ Key Features

  • Water Supply Sa Water Domestic
  • Rear lane access
  • Split system heating & cooling
  • Character features including timber floors and high ceilings
  • Sunroom
  • Separate toilet
  • Approx. 490m² area
  • Torrens title – Maisonette
  • Home Office / Study
  • Open-Plan Living

Renmark is a vibrant riverfront town renowned for its friendly community, scenic Murray River views, and excellent amenities. Its convenient location offers easy access to schools, shopping, and outdoor recreation, making it ideal for families, retirees, and investors seeking a relaxed lifestyle with great growth potential.

What is the condition of the property and is it move-in ready?
The property is in original condition with character features like timber floors and high ceilings, offering a great foundation for renovation and personalization.
What are the potential renovation opportunities?
There is scope to update the kitchen, bathroom, and enhance the overall aesthetic to add value and modernize the home.
Is there parking available on the property?
The property features rear lane access, providing convenient off-street parking options.
What amenities are nearby?
The home is within walking distance to shops, schools, the Murray River, and local amenities, offering a highly convenient lifestyle.
Are there any restrictions or covenants on the property?
The property is Torrens title – Maisonette, with no specific restrictions noted; however, prospective buyers should verify with local council regarding any planning or zoning regulations.
Are there any known issues with the property's foundation, roof, or plumbing that could incur significant repair costs? Have any recent renovations or repairs been carried out, and are there warranties or permits available? Are there any easements, covenants, or zoning restrictions affecting the property or potential extensions? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area, and what are the associated risks? Are there any upcoming development plans or construction projects nearby that could impact the property’s value or living environment? What are the total ongoing costs, including council rates, water, and strata fees if applicable? Is there any history of pest issues or environmental hazards on the property? Are there any restrictions on future renovations or extensions due to heritage or local council regulations? What is the condition of the existing character features, and are there any urgent repairs needed? Are there any shared facilities or communal areas if applicable, and what are the associated costs or rules?

24 Thirteenth Street, Renmark, SA 5341 - More Details

$419,000

Type
Duplex/Semi-detached
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
2
Area
490 m²

24 Thirteenth Street, Renmark, SA 5341 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 24 Thirteenth Street, Renmark, SA 5341

Locate Near By Places of 24 Thirteenth Street, Renmark, SA 5341 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 24 Thirteenth Street, Renmark, SA 5341

Your Commute at a Glance: 24 Thirteenth Street, Renmark, SA 5341

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 24 Thirteenth Street, Renmark, SA 5341

Email Enquiry To Elders - Riverland

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Renmark

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Renmark and properties for rent in Renmark. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Renmark and houses for sale in Renmark. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom duplex/semi-detached for sale in Renmark, 2 bedroom duplex/semi-detached for sale in Renmark & 3 bedroom duplex/semi-detached for sale in Renmark. Find best real estate agents in Renmark. You can also check real estate agencies in Renmark. Research the property market of Renmark with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.