10 Angel Court, Young, NSW 2594

$609,000

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
940 m²
Area

Last updated on Thursday, July 02, 2026 ( See property details for 10 Angel Court, Young, NSW 2594)

$609,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A modern, spacious family home on a large block with excellent indoor and outdoor living spaces in Young, NSW.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Spacious 940 sqm block with a secure backyard
  • Modern kitchen with dishwasher and ample storage
  • Three bedrooms all with built-in robes, master with ensuite
  • Split system air conditioning and ceiling fan for comfort
  • Large lounge with gas heater, perfect for family living
  • Single lock-up garage with internal access

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Ensuite
  • Dishwasher
  • Air Conditioning
  • Outdoor Area
  • Garage
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Pet-Friendly
  • Low-Maintenance Yard

Young, NSW is a vibrant regional town offering a friendly community, excellent amenities, and easy access to outdoor recreation. It boasts a strong local economy, good schools, and a welcoming atmosphere, making it ideal for families, retirees, and investors seeking a peaceful yet connected lifestyle.

What is the condition of the property and are there any recent renovations?
The property is well-maintained with modern features, including a contemporary kitchen and updated fixtures, though no recent renovations are specified.
What are the nearby amenities and services available in Young?
Young offers a range of amenities including schools, shopping centers, medical facilities, and recreational parks, all within easy reach.
Is the property suitable for families and retirees?
Yes, the spacious layout, secure backyard, and convenient location make it ideal for both families and retirees.
What is the current rental income and lease details?
The property is currently leased at $490 per week, with the lease expiring on 5th December 2026.
Are there any planning or zoning restrictions I should be aware of?
Potential buyers should verify local zoning and planning regulations with the Young council to ensure compliance for any future developments.
Are there any known issues with the foundation, roof, or plumbing that require repair? Are there any easements, covenants, or zoning restrictions affecting the property? Has the property experienced any flooding or bushfire risks in the past? Are there any upcoming developments or construction projects nearby that could impact the property? What are the council rates and any additional costs associated with the property?

10 Angel Court, Young, NSW 2594 - More Details

$609,000

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
1
Area
940 m²

10 Angel Court, Young, NSW 2594 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 10 Angel Court, Young, NSW 2594

Locate Near By Places of 10 Angel Court, Young, NSW 2594 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 10 Angel Court, Young, NSW 2594

Your Commute at a Glance: 10 Angel Court, Young, NSW 2594

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 10 Angel Court, Young, NSW 2594

Email Enquiry To LJ Hooker - Young

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Young

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Young and properties for rent in Young. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Young and houses for sale in Young. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Young, 2 bedroom house for sale in Young & 3 bedroom house for sale in Young. Find best real estate agents in Young. You can also check real estate agencies in Young. Research the property market of Young with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.