10 Glossop, Campbell, ACT 2612

House
Type
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
780 m²
Area

Last updated on Thursday, July 02, 2026 ( See property details for 10 Glossop, Campbell, ACT 2612)

By Negotiation

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A stunning four-bedroom, architect-designed family home with multiple living spaces, high-end finishes, and beautifully landscaped gardens in a quiet Campbell street.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Complete rebuild with contemporary design and impressive street appeal
  • Multiple spacious living areas including a rumpus room upstairs
  • Four large bedrooms with ensuite and high-quality bathrooms
  • Energy-efficient features with double-glazing and 6-star rating
  • Expansive 780 m² block with established gardens and vegetable patches
  • Oversized double garage with high ceiling and ample storage

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Outdoor Area
  • Ensuite
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • NBN / High-Speed Ready
  • Extra Storage (Shed/Linen)

Campbell is a highly sought-after suburb known for its leafy streets, proximity to parks and reserves, and convenient access to local shops, cafes, and schools. It offers a peaceful, family-friendly environment with a strong community feel, all within easy reach of Canberra’s city centre. The area boasts excellent walkability, scenic views, and a range of recreational amenities, making it ideal for active families and professionals alike.

What are the energy efficiency features of this home?
The home boasts a 6-star energy rating, double-glazed windows, and in-slab heating in the master ensuite, ensuring year-round comfort and energy savings.
Is there outdoor space suitable for entertaining?
Yes, the property features a large north-facing timber deck perfect for outdoor entertaining, along with established gardens and vegetable patches.
What are the key features of the kitchen?
The designer kitchen includes 40mm Corian benchtops with waterfall edges, Miele and Bosch appliances, a large walk-in pantry, and a study nook that could serve as a butler’s pantry.
Are there additional storage options?
Yes, the oversized garage has full-width cupboards, and there is extra storage under the staircase, providing ample space for belongings.
What is the condition and age of the home?
This home is a 13-year-old, complete rebuild with modern finishes, high ceilings, and quality fixtures throughout.
Are there any upcoming council or development plans in the area that could affect the property? Has the property been inspected for any structural issues or defects, especially considering it is a rebuild? Are there any easements, zoning restrictions, or planning overlays that could impact future renovations? What are the ongoing costs, including council rates and maintenance of the established gardens? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone zone, and what precautions are in place? Are there any restrictions or requirements related to the vegetable patches and garden areas? Has the home been compliant with all building codes and standards for a rebuild of this nature? Are there any planned infrastructure or roadworks nearby that could cause noise or disruption? What are the strata or community title details, if applicable, and associated fees? Is there any history of pests or environmental issues on the property?

10 Glossop, Campbell, ACT 2612 - More Details

By Negotiation

Type
House
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Parkings
2
Area
780 m²
House Size
351 m²

10 Glossop, Campbell, ACT 2612 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 10 Glossop, Campbell, ACT 2612

Locate Near By Places of 10 Glossop, Campbell, ACT 2612 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 10 Glossop, Campbell, ACT 2612

Your Commute at a Glance: 10 Glossop, Campbell, ACT 2612

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 10 Glossop, Campbell, ACT 2612

Email Enquiry To Edge Real Estate - Pearce

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Campbell

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Campbell and properties for rent in Campbell. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Campbell and houses for sale in Campbell. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Campbell, 2 bedroom house for sale in Campbell & 3 bedroom house for sale in Campbell. Find best real estate agents in Campbell. You can also check real estate agencies in Campbell. Research the property market of Campbell with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.