105 John Lewis Drive, Port Broughton, SA 5522

Contact Agent

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings

Last updated on Friday, July 03, 2026 ( See property details for 105 John Lewis Drive, Port Broughton, SA 5522)

Contact Agent

Sophie Tod Property Consultant/Director
  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A beautifully renovated absolute waterfront home on the Yorke Peninsula offering stunning water views, modern comfort, and energy-efficient features.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Uninterrupted water views and direct beach access
  • Recently renovated with modern finishes and energy-efficient features
  • Open plan living area capturing stunning coastal scenery
  • Beautifully finished bathroom with freestanding bath overlooking water
  • Includes a 6m x 6m garage with power, water, and workshop space
  • Eco-friendly features such as solar panels and water tank

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Solar Panels
  • Outdoor Area / Balcony
  • Garage / Secure Parking
  • External Power Points
  • Water Tank
  • Reverse Cycle Air Conditioning
  • Security Shutters
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
105 John Lewis Drive
Port Broughton, SA 5522
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture — roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view — 105 John Lewis Drive
105 John Lewis Drive — Vertical Aerial  •  Port Broughton, SA 5522  •  Nearmap © 2026

Port Broughton is a sought-after seaside town on the Yorke Peninsula, renowned for its pristine beaches, relaxed coastal lifestyle, and friendly community. The area offers excellent fishing, boating, and outdoor recreation opportunities, making it ideal for holidaymakers and permanent residents alike. With stunning water views and easy access to the beach, it’s a perfect location for those seeking a peaceful yet vibrant coastal environment. Local amenities and scenic landscapes further enhance its appeal, providing a quintessential South Australian seaside experience.

What are the main lifestyle benefits of living in this waterfront home?
Living in this waterfront home offers stunning water views, direct beach access, a relaxed coastal lifestyle, and modern amenities that enhance comfort and convenience.
Does the property have energy-efficient features?
Yes, the property includes solar panels, water tanks, upgraded electrics, and low-maintenance grounds designed with energy efficiency and sustainability in mind.
Is the home suitable for entertaining guests?
Absolutely, the open plan living area and front deck provide ideal spaces for entertaining while enjoying the scenic coastal outlook.
What recent updates have been made to the property?
The home has been thoughtfully renovated with modern finishes, upgraded electrics and plumbing, and energy-efficient features such as solar panels and roller shutters.
Are there any additional amenities or features included?
Yes, the property features a spacious garage with power, water, and workshop space, external power points, and security shutters for added convenience and security.
Are there any zoning restrictions or easements affecting the property? What are the ongoing costs for council rates, water, and utilities? Has the property experienced any flooding or bushfire risks? Are there any planned developments or construction projects nearby? Is the property compliant with all local building and safety regulations? Are there any strata or community title considerations, if applicable? What is the history of the property's maintenance and any recent repairs? Are there any restrictions on future renovations or extensions? Is the water supply and drainage system fully compliant and in good condition? Are there any noise or neighbour-related concerns in the area?

105 John Lewis Drive, Port Broughton, SA 5522 - More Details

Contact Agent

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
1

Inspections times

  • Inspection Sat 4 Jul 2:15 pm

    Saturday 4 July
    2:15 pm - 3:00 pm
Thank you for submitting your reminder request.

105 John Lewis Drive, Port Broughton, SA 5522 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 105 John Lewis Drive, Port Broughton, SA 5522

Locate Near By Places of 105 John Lewis Drive, Port Broughton, SA 5522 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 105 John Lewis Drive, Port Broughton, SA 5522

Your Commute at a Glance: 105 John Lewis Drive, Port Broughton, SA 5522

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 105 John Lewis Drive, Port Broughton, SA 5522

Email Enquiry To Blights Real Estate RLA110

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Port Broughton

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Port Broughton and properties for rent in Port Broughton. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Port Broughton and houses for sale in Port Broughton. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Port Broughton, 2 bedroom house for sale in Port Broughton & 3 bedroom house for sale in Port Broughton. Find best real estate agents in Port Broughton. You can also check real estate agencies in Port Broughton. Research the property market of Port Broughton with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.