11 Madeira Street, Armstrong Creek, Vic 3217

$615,000-$665,000

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
274 m²
Area

Last updated on Thursday, July 02, 2026 ( See property details for 11 Madeira Street, Armstrong Creek, Vic 3217)

$615,000-$665,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A modern, low-maintenance family home in a sought-after estate offering rural views, contemporary finishes, and excellent connectivity to beaches and Geelong CBD.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Peaceful rural outlooks with open paddocks overlooking the property
  • Well-designed, low-maintenance living with modern finishes
  • Prime location close to beaches, shopping, and major transport routes
  • Spacious open-plan living area with outdoor flow for entertaining
  • Comfortable master suite with serene outlook and quality ensuite
  • Secure double garage with internal access and side gate entry

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Dishwasher
  • Outdoor Area
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Heating
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Low-Maintenance Yard

Armstrong Creek offers a vibrant community with excellent amenities, including shopping centres, parks, and schools. Its strategic location provides easy access to the Surf Coast Highway, beaches, and Geelong CBD. The estate features family-friendly parks, walking tracks, and playgrounds, making it ideal for active lifestyles. The area combines rural tranquility with urban convenience, perfect for first home buyers, downsizers, and investors. With a growing community and scenic surroundings, Armstrong Creek is a highly desirable place to live.

What is the layout of the living spaces?
The property features an open-plan kitchen, living, and dining area that seamlessly connects to the outdoor entertaining space, providing a spacious and functional layout.
Are there any outdoor features for entertaining?
Yes, the backyard includes a concrete pad ideal for outdoor entertaining, complemented by a low-maintenance lawn and garden beds.
What heating and cooling options are available?
The home is equipped with ducted heating, ceiling fans in bedrooms and living areas, and a split system for added climate control.
Is the property suitable for families or downsizers?
Yes, the property’s low-maintenance design, modern finishes, and peaceful outlook make it ideal for both families and downsizers.
What nearby amenities are available?
The property is close to local beaches, the Armstrong Creek Town Centre, playgrounds, walking tracks, and schools, providing convenient access to daily needs and leisure activities.
Are there any upcoming planning or development proposals in the area that could affect the property’s value or lifestyle? What are the strata or body corporate fees, if applicable? Are there any easements, covenants, or zoning restrictions on the property? Has the property been affected by flooding or bushfire risks? Are there any known issues with the property’s structure, plumbing, or electrical systems? Is there any ongoing or planned construction nearby that could impact noise levels or privacy? What are the total ongoing costs, including council rates and utilities? Are there any restrictions on future renovations or extensions? Is the property compliant with all building codes and regulations? Are there any hidden costs associated with the property, such as maintenance or repairs?

11 Madeira Street, Armstrong Creek, Vic 3217 - More Details

$615,000-$665,000

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
2
Area
274 m²
House Size
158 m²

Price guide

View Statement Of Information

in compliance with Estate Agents Act 1980

11 Madeira Street, Armstrong Creek, Vic 3217 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 11 Madeira Street, Armstrong Creek, Vic 3217

Locate Near By Places of 11 Madeira Street, Armstrong Creek, Vic 3217 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 11 Madeira Street, Armstrong Creek, Vic 3217

Your Commute at a Glance: 11 Madeira Street, Armstrong Creek, Vic 3217

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 11 Madeira Street, Armstrong Creek, Vic 3217

Email Enquiry To Armstrong Real Estate - GEELONG

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Armstrong Creek

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Armstrong Creek and properties for rent in Armstrong Creek. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Armstrong Creek and houses for sale in Armstrong Creek. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Armstrong Creek, 2 bedroom house for sale in Armstrong Creek & 3 bedroom house for sale in Armstrong Creek. Find best real estate agents in Armstrong Creek. You can also check real estate agencies in Armstrong Creek. Research the property market of Armstrong Creek with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.