112 Colorado Drive, Blue Haven, NSW 2262

Contact Agent

House
Type
4
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
602.9 mΒ²
Area

Published on Wednesday, July 01, 2026 ( See property details for 112 Colorado Drive, Blue Haven, NSW 2262)

Contact Agent

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A spacious, north-facing four-bedroom brick home with modern comforts and outdoor entertaining in a convenient Blue Haven location.

🏑 Property Highlights

  • North-facing, high-side brick veneer home with spacious indoor-outdoor living
  • Generous four-bedroom layout ideal for families or investors
  • Fully fenced backyard with covered outdoor entertaining area
  • Ducted air conditioning and ceiling fans throughout for comfort
  • Main bedroom featuring walk-in wardrobe and two-way bathroom access
  • Side access to backyard and garage with rear roller door

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Garage
  • Outdoor Area
  • Air Conditioning
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • Open-Plan Living
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
112 Colorado Drive
Blue Haven, NSW 2262
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture β€” roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view β€” 112 Colorado Drive
112 Colorado Drive — Vertical Aerial  •  Blue Haven, NSW 2262  •  Nearmap © 2026

Blue Haven is a vibrant suburb offering excellent family-friendly amenities, convenient access to major transport routes, proximity to beaches and lakes, a variety of local schools and shopping centres, and a welcoming community atmosphere, making it an ideal place to live and invest.

What are the main lifestyle benefits of this property?
This property offers a comfortable family lifestyle with spacious indoor-outdoor living, modern amenities, and proximity to beaches, lakes, and local amenities for a convenient and relaxed coastal lifestyle.
Is the property suitable for families or investors?
Yes, the spacious four-bedroom layout with modern features makes it ideal for families, while its location and rental potential also appeal to investors.
What are the key features that enhance comfort and convenience?
Ducted air conditioning, ceiling fans, built-in wardrobes, outdoor entertaining area, and side access contribute to a comfortable and functional living environment.
Are there any recent upgrades or renovations?
The property features new carpet in all bedrooms and has been well-maintained, with some updates to enhance its appeal.
What is the layout and flow of the home?
The home is designed with a practical single-level layout, featuring open-plan living, a main bedroom with walk-in wardrobe, and two-way bathroom access for ease of living.
Are there any upcoming council or community development plans that could affect the property or neighbourhood? What are the total ongoing costs, including strata fees (if applicable), council rates, and water rates? Are there any known issues with the property such as structural defects, drainage, or pest problems? Is the property compliant with all local building codes and regulations? Are there any easements, zoning restrictions, or covenants that could impact future renovations or extensions? What is the history of the property regarding flooding, bushfire risk, or other environmental hazards? Are there any planned construction or infrastructure projects nearby that could cause noise or disruption? Is the property part of a strata scheme or community title, and what are the associated fees and responsibilities? Are there any restrictions on pet ownership or outdoor modifications? What are the details of the garage and side access, and are there any limitations on vehicle storage or parking?

112 Colorado Drive, Blue Haven, NSW 2262 - More Details

Contact Agent

Type
House
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
1
Area
602.9 mΒ²

Inspections times

  • Inspection Sat 4 Jul 11:15 am

    Saturday 4 July
    11:15 am - 11:45 am

Interactive Property Floorplan - 112 Colorado Drive, Blue Haven, NSW 2262

112 Colorado Drive, Blue Haven, NSW 2262
1
2
3
4
5
6
Preview

Living Room

112 Colorado Drive, Blue Haven, NSW 2262 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 112 Colorado Drive, Blue Haven, NSW 2262

Locate Near By Places of 112 Colorado Drive, Blue Haven, NSW 2262 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 112 Colorado Drive, Blue Haven, NSW 2262

Your Commute at a Glance: 112 Colorado Drive, Blue Haven, NSW 2262

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 112 Colorado Drive, Blue Haven, NSW 2262

Email Enquiry To Brand Property - Premier

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Blue Haven

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Blue Haven and properties for rent in Blue Haven. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Blue Haven and houses for sale in Blue Haven. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Blue Haven, 2 bedroom house for sale in Blue Haven & 3 bedroom house for sale in Blue Haven. Find best real estate agents in Blue Haven. You can also check real estate agencies in Blue Haven. Research the property market of Blue Haven with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.