12 Wheelers Ln, Dubbo, NSW, 2830

Spacious Family Living with Versatile Shed

House
Type
4
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Parkings

Published on Friday, April 10, 2026 ( See property details for 12 Wheelers Ln, Dubbo, NSW, 2830)

$515,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A well-designed four-bedroom family home with versatile living spaces, a large shed, and convenient parking in Dubbo.

🏑 Property Highlights

  • Practical four-bedroom layout with inviting living spaces
  • Large open plan kitchen, dining, and family room for versatile living and entertaining
  • Low maintenance vinyl plank flooring throughout main areas
  • 6m x 4m Colorbond shed with lighting and power for storage or hobbies
  • Double carport providing ample parking
  • Well-designed family-friendly home in a convenient location

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Outdoor Area
  • Shed
  • Garage / Secure Parking
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Pet-Friendly
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
12 Wheelers Ln
Dubbo, NSW 2830
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture β€” roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view β€” 12 Wheelers Ln
12 Wheelers Ln — Vertical Aerial  •  Dubbo, NSW 2830  •  Nearmap © 2026

Dubbo is a vibrant regional centre offering excellent amenities, schools, and parks. It boasts a strong community vibe, convenient access to transport, and a growing property market. The area is ideal for families seeking a balanced lifestyle with urban conveniences and outdoor recreation. With its friendly neighbourhoods and diverse housing options, Dubbo remains a sought-after location for both homeowners and investors.

What is the condition of the property and are there any recent renovations?
The property is well-maintained with a practical layout and modern features such as vinyl plank flooring, with no recent renovations noted.
Is the shed suitable for a workshop or additional storage?
Yes, the 6m x 4m Colorbond shed includes lighting and power, making it ideal for storage, hobbies, or a workspace.
Are there any community amenities or parks nearby?
The property is located in a family-friendly area with access to local parks, schools, and amenities within Dubbo.
What are the heating and cooling options in the home?
The home is equipped with ceiling fans for cooling; additional heating options are not specified.
Is the property suitable for first home buyers or investors?
Yes, the practical layout, ample parking, and versatile shed make it an attractive option for both first home buyers and investors.
Are there any zoning restrictions or easements affecting the property? Has the property been tested for flood or bushfire risks? Are there any upcoming developments or planning activities in the area? What are the ongoing costs such as council rates and maintenance? Is there any history of structural issues or repairs needed? Are there any strata or community title considerations? What is the condition of the roof and foundation? Are there any restrictions on the use of the shed or outdoor areas? Is the property compliant with all local building codes and regulations? Are there any noise or nuisance issues from nearby properties?

12 Wheelers Ln, Dubbo, NSW, 2830 - More Details

Spacious Family Living with Versatile Shed

Type
House
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
2

12 Wheelers Ln, Dubbo, NSW, 2830 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 12 Wheelers Ln, Dubbo, NSW, 2830

Locate Near By Places of 12 Wheelers Ln, Dubbo, NSW, 2830 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 12 Wheelers Ln, Dubbo, NSW, 2830

Your Commute at a Glance: 12 Wheelers Ln, Dubbo, NSW, 2830

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 12 Wheelers Ln, Dubbo, NSW, 2830

Email Enquiry To Raine & Horne - Dubbo

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Dubbo

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Dubbo and properties for rent in Dubbo. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Dubbo and houses for sale in Dubbo. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Dubbo, 2 bedroom house for sale in Dubbo & 3 bedroom house for sale in Dubbo. Find best real estate agents in Dubbo. You can also check real estate agencies in Dubbo. Research the property market of Dubbo with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.