13 Albatross Drive, Blackbutt NSW 2529

Elevated Family Living with Panoramic Lake & Coastal Views

House
Type
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parkings

Last updated on Thursday, July 02, 2026 ( See property details for 13 Albatross Drive, Blackbutt NSW 2529)

$2,600,000

Amanda Bonnici Director & Selling Principal
Inde Bonnici SALES ASSOCIATE TO AMANDA BONNICI
  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A luxurious, architecturally sophisticated family home with stunning water views, expansive living spaces, and premium outdoor entertaining areas in Blackbutt.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Elevated position with breathtaking lake and coastline views
  • Spacious nearly 400sqm open-plan living area
  • Luxury master retreat with water views, balcony, and ensuite
  • Seamless indoor-outdoor living with alfresco and outdoor kitchen
  • Resort-inspired swimming pool and landscaped gardens
  • Premium finishes including ducted air conditioning and solar power

✨ Key Features

  • Open-Plan Living
  • Outdoor Area
  • Balcony
  • Swimming Pool
  • Home Office / Study
  • Built-in Robes
  • Dishwasher
  • Solar Panels
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Extra Storage (Shed/Linen)
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
13 Albatross Drive
Blackbutt, NSW 2529
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture — roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view — 13 Albatross Drive
13 Albatross Drive — Vertical Aerial  •  Blackbutt, NSW 2529  •  Nearmap © 2026

Blackbutt is a highly sought-after suburb renowned for its scenic beauty, proximity to Lake Illawarra, and family-friendly amenities. It offers a peaceful lifestyle with easy access to beaches, walking trails, and quality schools. The area combines natural serenity with convenient shopping and transport options, making it ideal for families seeking both relaxation and connectivity.

What are the main features of this property?
This property features an expansive open-plan living area, outdoor alfresco with outdoor kitchen, swimming pool, master retreat with water views, multiple living zones including a home theatre, and premium finishes throughout.
Is the property suitable for entertaining guests?
Yes, the home is designed for effortless entertaining with a seamless indoor-outdoor flow, a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, and a resort-style swimming pool surrounded by landscaped gardens.
What type of outdoor spaces does the property offer?
The property includes a covered alfresco area with outdoor kitchen, a private fire pit terrace, landscaped gardens, and a swimming pool, all designed for relaxation and social gatherings.
Does the property have energy-efficient features?
Yes, it is equipped with solar power, which helps reduce energy costs and supports sustainable living.
Are there any additional storage options?
Yes, the home includes extensive storage options such as a walk-in wardrobe, designer bathrooms, and an oversized double garage.
Are there any existing or planned developments nearby that could affect the view or privacy? What are the total ongoing costs, including council rates, water, and strata fees if applicable? Has the property been inspected for any structural issues or defects? Are there any easements, zoning restrictions, or planning overlays affecting the property? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area, and what mitigation measures are in place? Are there any restrictions or covenants associated with the land or development potential? What is the history of the property's maintenance and any recent renovations? Are there any upcoming construction projects or infrastructure works in the vicinity? Is the property compliant with all local building codes and regulations? What are the terms of the current sale, including inclusions and exclusions?

13 Albatross Drive, Blackbutt NSW 2529 - More Details

Elevated Family Living with Panoramic Lake & Coastal Views

Type
House
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Parkings
2
Area
0.0

Inspections times

Auctions

  • 13 Albatross Drive, Blackbutt NSW 2529

    Sunday 2 August
    1:00 pm
Thank you for submitting your reminder request.
Thank you for submitting your reminder request.

13 Albatross Drive, Blackbutt NSW 2529 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 13 Albatross Drive, Blackbutt NSW 2529

Locate Near By Places of 13 Albatross Drive, Blackbutt NSW 2529 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 13 Albatross Drive, Blackbutt NSW 2529

Your Commute at a Glance: 13 Albatross Drive, Blackbutt NSW 2529

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 13 Albatross Drive, Blackbutt NSW 2529

Email Enquiry To Ray White - SHELLHARBOUR CITY

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Blackbutt

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Blackbutt and properties for rent in Blackbutt. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Blackbutt and houses for sale in Blackbutt. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Blackbutt, 2 bedroom house for sale in Blackbutt & 3 bedroom house for sale in Blackbutt. Find best real estate agents in Blackbutt. You can also check real estate agencies in Blackbutt. Research the property market of Blackbutt with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.