13 Ocean Vista Lane, Buderim QLD 4556

COMING SOON - Private Gated Sanctuary on 1,341m² Allotment Featuring Pool, Media Room & 3-Car Garage!

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Parkings

Published on Monday, June 29, 2026 ( See property details for 13 Ocean Vista Lane, Buderim QLD 4556)

COMING SOON

Zoe Byrne Sales Associate - The Gregory Ward Team
  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A luxurious, private family residence in a secure gated enclave, offering resort-style living with expansive outdoor entertaining and flexible space options in Buderim.

🏑 Property Highlights

  • Secure gated enclave with controlled access in an elevated Buderim setting
  • Expansive 1,341m² fully fenced allotment with private established surrounds
  • Resort-style outdoor pool and entertaining area with seamless indoor-outdoor flow
  • Generous open-plan living, including a dedicated media room and multiple zones
  • Master suite with direct access and outlook to the pool, enhancing indoor-outdoor living
  • Potential to create a self-contained granny flat on the lower level for extended family or guests

✨ Key Features

  • Outdoor Area
  • Swimming Pool
  • Garage
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Home Office / Study
  • Built-in Robes
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Extra Storage (Shed/Linen)
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
13 Ocean Vista Lane
Buderim, QLD 4556
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture β€” roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view β€” 13 Ocean Vista Lane
13 Ocean Vista Lane — Vertical Aerial  •  Buderim, QLD 4556  •  Nearmap © 2026

Buderim offers a tranquil yet connected lifestyle with its leafy streets, highly regarded schools, vibrant village atmosphere, and proximity to Sunshine Coast beaches. The suburb is renowned for its elevated position providing scenic views, a strong sense of community, and convenient access to shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation. Its peaceful environment makes it ideal for families seeking privacy and lifestyle balance in a prestigious setting.

What are the main lifestyle benefits of this property?
This property offers a relaxed coastal lifestyle with resort-style outdoor entertaining, privacy, and seamless indoor-outdoor living, all within a secure and tranquil enclave.
Is the home suitable for families or extended living?
Yes, the spacious floor plan includes multiple living zones, a media room, and potential to create a self-contained granny flat on the lower level, making it ideal for families or extended guests.
What are the key features that enhance outdoor living?
The expansive outdoor entertaining area, resort-style pool, and direct access from the master suite create a perfect setting for relaxation and entertaining.
How does the property ensure privacy and security?
The home is situated within a fully fenced, gated community with controlled access, security screens, and established surrounds that provide peace of mind and seclusion.
What are the advantages of the elevated position?
The elevated setting offers scenic views, enhanced privacy, and a sense of openness, contributing to the tranquil and exclusive atmosphere.
Are there any upcoming or planned developments in the surrounding area that could affect privacy or views? What are the ongoing costs associated with maintaining the pool and outdoor areas? Has the property been inspected for any structural or drainage issues, especially given its elevated position? Are there any restrictions or covenants within the gated community that could impact future modifications? Is there any history of flooding or bushfire risk in this elevated location? What are the strata or body corporate fees, if applicable, and what do they cover? Are there any planned upgrades or renovations to the property or community infrastructure? What are the zoning regulations for potential extensions or modifications, including creating a granny flat? Are there any noise restrictions or nearby construction activities that could impact living comfort? What are the details regarding council approvals for existing structures and future developments?

13 Ocean Vista Lane, Buderim QLD 4556 - More Details

COMING SOON - Private Gated Sanctuary on 1,341m² Allotment Featuring Pool, Media Room & 3-Car Garage!

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
3
Area
0.0

13 Ocean Vista Lane, Buderim QLD 4556 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 13 Ocean Vista Lane, Buderim QLD 4556

Locate Near By Places of 13 Ocean Vista Lane, Buderim QLD 4556 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 13 Ocean Vista Lane, Buderim QLD 4556

Your Commute at a Glance: 13 Ocean Vista Lane, Buderim QLD 4556

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 13 Ocean Vista Lane, Buderim QLD 4556

Email Enquiry To Ray White - Buderim

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Buderim

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Buderim and properties for rent in Buderim. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Buderim and houses for sale in Buderim. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Buderim, 2 bedroom house for sale in Buderim & 3 bedroom house for sale in Buderim. Find best real estate agents in Buderim. You can also check real estate agencies in Buderim. Research the property market of Buderim with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.