14 Gellibrand Street, Werribee, Vic 3030

$850,000 - $900,000

House
Type
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
421 m²
Area

Published on Friday, July 03, 2026 ( See property details for 14 Gellibrand Street, Werribee, Vic 3030)

$850,000 - $900,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A modern four-bedroom family home in the sought-after Riverwalk Estate, offering spacious living, premium finishes, and excellent amenities.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Impressive approximately 4.6-metre high raked ceilings in main living areas
  • Contemporary kitchen with premium 40mm stone benchtops and walk-in pantry
  • Luxurious master suite featuring a walk-in robe and ensuite with oversized shower
  • Surrounded by picturesque parklands and landscaped gardens in Riverwalk Estate
  • Excellent location close to Werribee Train Station, Town Centre, and quality schools
  • Year-round comfort with Mitsubishi refrigerated cooling and ducted heating

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Home Office / Study
  • Outdoor Area
  • Garage / Secure Parking
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Low-Maintenance Yard

Riverwalk Estate in Werribee offers a vibrant community environment with lush parklands, landscaped gardens, and open green spaces. It is ideally located just minutes from Werribee Train Station, shopping precincts, and top schools, making it perfect for families seeking convenience and lifestyle. The upcoming Riverwalk Town Centre will further enhance local amenities, providing residents with easy access to retail, dining, and entertainment options. The area boasts excellent connectivity via the M1 Freeway, ensuring seamless travel to Melbourne and beyond. With a friendly community atmosphere and modern infrastructure, Riverwalk Estate is a highly desirable place to call home.

What are the key features of this home?
This home features high raked ceilings, a designer kitchen with stone benchtops and walk-in pantry, luxurious master ensuite, four spacious bedrooms with built-in robes, and year-round climate control with ducted heating and refrigerated cooling.
Is the property suitable for families?
Yes, the property is ideal for families, offering multiple bedrooms, a formal lounge, and a family-friendly location close to schools, parks, and amenities.
What is the condition of the property?
The property is well-maintained with quality finishes, modern fixtures, and a neutral colour palette, ready for immediate occupancy.
Are there any additional rooms or spaces?
Yes, the home includes a pray room or walk-in storage room, providing extra space for storage or personal use.
What are the nearby amenities?
Nearby amenities include Werribee Train Station, Werribee Town Centre, quality schools such as Riverwalk Primary School and Werribee Secondary College, and upcoming Riverwalk Town Centre.
Are there any planned developments or construction projects in the area that could affect the property? What are the total ongoing costs, including council rates, strata fees (if applicable), and maintenance? Has the property been inspected for any structural issues or defects? Are there any easements, zoning restrictions, or planning overlays affecting the property? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area, and what precautions are in place? Are there any existing warranties or guarantees on the property’s fixtures and fittings? What is the history of the property regarding previous renovations or repairs? Are there any restrictions or covenants associated with the property or estate? What are the noise levels and neighbour relations like in the area? Is the property compliant with all local building codes and regulations?

14 Gellibrand Street, Werribee, Vic 3030 - More Details

$850,000 - $900,000

Type
House
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
2
Area
421 m²
Study
1

Price guide

View Statement Of Information

in compliance with Estate Agents Act 1980

14 Gellibrand Street, Werribee, Vic 3030 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 14 Gellibrand Street, Werribee, Vic 3030

Locate Near By Places of 14 Gellibrand Street, Werribee, Vic 3030 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 14 Gellibrand Street, Werribee, Vic 3030

Your Commute at a Glance: 14 Gellibrand Street, Werribee, Vic 3030

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 14 Gellibrand Street, Werribee, Vic 3030

Email Enquiry To One Agency Property Partners

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Werribee

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Werribee and properties for rent in Werribee. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Werribee and houses for sale in Werribee. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Werribee, 2 bedroom house for sale in Werribee & 3 bedroom house for sale in Werribee. Find best real estate agents in Werribee. You can also check real estate agencies in Werribee. Research the property market of Werribee with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.