149 Church Street, Corowa, NSW 2646

$380,000

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
1,012 m²
Area

Last updated on Tuesday, June 30, 2026 ( See property details for 149 Church Street, Corowa, NSW 2646)

$380,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A versatile family home on a spacious allotment with modern updates, excellent outdoor space, and investment potential in Corowa.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Spacious 1012sqm allotment with rear lane access
  • Modern living areas with split system heating/cooling and ceiling fans
  • Updated kitchen with ample drawer storage and modern appliances
  • Fully fenced backyard with established shade trees
  • Additional rear living area with bar, ideal for gatherings
  • Convenient location with investment potential and rental income

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Outdoor Area
  • Shed
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Heating
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Pet-Friendly
  • Garage / Secure Parking
  • Internal Laundry

Corowa is a vibrant and welcoming suburb known for its community spirit, scenic surroundings, and convenient amenities. It offers excellent access to local schools, parks, and shopping precincts, making it ideal for families and investors alike. The area boasts a mix of established homes and new developments, with a strong sense of local history and a peaceful lifestyle. Corowa’s proximity to natural attractions and regional facilities enhances its appeal for a diverse range of residents.

What is the condition of the property and are there any recent renovations?
The property features modern updates including a contemporary kitchen and bathroom, with well-maintained living areas and outdoor spaces, making it move-in ready.
What are the zoning and planning restrictions for this property?
The property is situated on a standard residential zoned allotment with rear lane access, suitable for typical residential development and modifications subject to local council approvals.
Are there any known issues or defects with the property?
Based on current information, the property is well-maintained with no known defects; a thorough inspection is recommended for confirmation.
What are the nearby amenities and services?
The property is close to local schools, shops, parks, and community facilities, providing convenient access to daily essentials and recreational activities.
Is the property suitable for investment or rental purposes?
Yes, the property is currently tenanted at $360 per week, offering immediate rental income and potential for future capital growth.
Are there any upcoming council or development plans in the area that could affect the property’s value or environment? What are the total ongoing costs, including council rates, strata fees (if applicable), and maintenance? Has the property been tested for any environmental risks such as flooding or bushfire zones? Are there any easements, covenants, or restrictions on the property that could limit future use or development? Is there any history of pest infestations or structural issues that require attention? Are there any planned or ongoing construction projects nearby that could cause noise or disruption? What are the details of the current lease, and are there any conditions or clauses that could impact ownership or future use? Are there any hidden costs associated with the shed or other outdoor structures? Is the property compliant with all local building codes and regulations? What are the long-term plans for infrastructure or community development in Corowa that might influence property values?

149 Church Street, Corowa, NSW 2646 - More Details

$380,000

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
1
Area
1,012 m²

149 Church Street, Corowa, NSW 2646 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 149 Church Street, Corowa, NSW 2646

Locate Near By Places of 149 Church Street, Corowa, NSW 2646 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 149 Church Street, Corowa, NSW 2646

Your Commute at a Glance: 149 Church Street, Corowa, NSW 2646

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 149 Church Street, Corowa, NSW 2646

Email Enquiry To Border Property Exchange - Corowa

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Corowa

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Corowa and properties for rent in Corowa. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Corowa and houses for sale in Corowa. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Corowa, 2 bedroom house for sale in Corowa & 3 bedroom house for sale in Corowa. Find best real estate agents in Corowa. You can also check real estate agencies in Corowa. Research the property market of Corowa with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.