158 Woorarra Avenue, Elanora Heights, NSW 2101

$1,680,000

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
651.3 m²
Area

Last updated on Thursday, July 02, 2026 ( See property details for 158 Woorarra Avenue, Elanora Heights, NSW 2101)

$1,680,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A charming single-level family home in a peaceful Elanora Heights setting offering outdoor living, potential for renovation, and excellent lifestyle convenience.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Peaceful, family-friendly neighbourhood with a private setting
  • Generous outdoor areas including a sunny backyard and undercover pergola
  • Potential to renovate and add value (STCA)
  • Well-sized bedrooms with a central bathroom and separate toilet
  • Functional kitchen with breakfast bench and casual dining space
  • Convenient location close to local schools, bushwalks, and public transport

✨ Key Features

  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Shed
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Garage / Secure Parking
  • Internal Laundry
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Fly Screens
  • Low-Maintenance Yard

Elanora Heights is a sought-after suburb renowned for its peaceful, family-friendly environment, scenic bushwalks, and outdoor recreational trails. It offers convenient access to local schools, public transport, and community amenities, making it ideal for families and first-home buyers seeking a relaxed Northern Beaches lifestyle. The area combines natural beauty with practical living, providing a perfect setting for both relaxation and outdoor activities.

What is the condition of the property and is it move-in ready?
The property is well-maintained and move-in ready, with potential for renovation to add further value (STCA).
Does the home have any outdoor entertaining areas?
Yes, the property features expansive outdoor areas including a sunny backyard, undercover pergola, and verandah, ideal for outdoor entertaining.
Is there parking available on the property?
Yes, there is a large carport, additional driveway parking, and a handy storage shed.
Are there any nearby amenities or recreational facilities?
The property is close to local schools, scenic bushwalks, riding trails, and public transport, offering excellent lifestyle convenience.
What are the potential renovation opportunities?
The home presents an exciting opportunity to personalise and renovate, with scope to add value over time (STCA).
Are there any planning or zoning restrictions that could affect future renovations or extensions? Has the property been inspected for any structural issues or defects? Are there any easements, covenants, or restrictions on the land? What are the total ongoing costs, including rates, water, and maintenance? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area? Are there any upcoming developments or construction projects nearby that could impact the property? Is the property compliant with all building codes and regulations? Are there any strata or community title considerations, if applicable? What is the history of the property regarding previous repairs or renovations? Are there any noise or neighbour-related concerns in the area?

158 Woorarra Avenue, Elanora Heights, NSW 2101 - More Details

$1,680,000

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
1
Area
651.3 m²

158 Woorarra Avenue, Elanora Heights, NSW 2101 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 158 Woorarra Avenue, Elanora Heights, NSW 2101

Locate Near By Places of 158 Woorarra Avenue, Elanora Heights, NSW 2101 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 158 Woorarra Avenue, Elanora Heights, NSW 2101

Your Commute at a Glance: 158 Woorarra Avenue, Elanora Heights, NSW 2101

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 158 Woorarra Avenue, Elanora Heights, NSW 2101

Email Enquiry To Raine & Horne Mona Vale - MONA VALE

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Elanora Heights

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Elanora Heights and properties for rent in Elanora Heights. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Elanora Heights and houses for sale in Elanora Heights. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Elanora Heights, 2 bedroom house for sale in Elanora Heights & 3 bedroom house for sale in Elanora Heights. Find best real estate agents in Elanora Heights. You can also check real estate agencies in Elanora Heights. Research the property market of Elanora Heights with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.