16 Highfield Avenue, Mount Clear, Vic 3350

$725,000 - $775,000

House
Type
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
6
Parkings
713 m²
Area

Published on Friday, July 03, 2026 ( See property details for 16 Highfield Avenue, Mount Clear, Vic 3350)

$725,000 - $775,000

Dean Mifsud Lifestyle/Rural Sales Consultant
Bernie Dickson Leasing Consultant Assistant
  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A beautifully renovated family home on a spacious 713m² block, offering stunning views, extensive shedding, and versatile living spaces in a prime Mount Clear location.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Extensively renovated family home with modern kitchen and quality appliances
  • Spacious upstairs retreat with panoramic views of Mt Warrenheip and Mt Buninyong
  • Large 4-car shed with concrete floor and power, ideal for trades or hobbies
  • Generous outdoor entertaining area with undercover deck and BBQ space
  • Multiple living areas including dedicated study nook for versatile living
  • Prime location just minutes from schools, amenities, and Ballarat Central

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Outdoor Area
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Garage / Secure Parking
  • Outdoor Area / Balcony
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Heating (Ducted/Split)
  • Extra Storage (Shed/Linen)
  • Home Office / Study

Mount Clear is a highly sought-after suburb known for its family-friendly environment, excellent schools, and convenient access to Ballarat’s amenities. The area offers a peaceful community atmosphere, scenic views, and a range of outdoor recreational opportunities. Its proximity to shopping, education, and transport links makes it ideal for busy families seeking a balanced lifestyle. The neighbourhood boasts well-maintained parks and a welcoming community spirit.

What are the main features of this renovated family home?
The property features a modern kitchen with Bosch appliances, four spacious bedrooms including a master with walk-in robe and ensuite, multiple living areas, a dedicated study nook, and extensive outdoor entertaining spaces.
Is there sufficient storage and workshop space?
Yes, the property includes a substantial four-car shed with concrete flooring and power, along with extensive built-in storage in the garage and additional outdoor storage options.
What are the views and outdoor living options?
The upstairs retreat offers sweeping views of Mt Warrenheip and Mt Buninyong, complemented by an expansive undercover deck and BBQ area perfect for outdoor entertaining year-round.
How is the property heated and cooled?
The home is equipped with gas heating in the living areas and ceiling fans throughout for year-round comfort.
What is the water supply situation?
The property is supported by four water tanks with a total capacity of approximately 10,000 litres, in addition to mains water, ensuring ample water for gardens and outdoor use.
Are there any zoning restrictions or easements affecting the property? Has the property been inspected for any structural or pest issues? Are there any upcoming planning or development projects in the area that could impact the property? What are the details regarding council rates and any potential levies? Is the property compliant with all building codes and regulations, especially for the renovations? Are there any known issues with drainage, flooding, or bushfire risk in this area? What are the terms of the water tank maintenance and any associated costs? Is there any ongoing or planned construction nearby that could affect privacy or views? Are there any restrictions on the use of the shed or outdoor areas? What are the strata or body corporate considerations, if applicable?

16 Highfield Avenue, Mount Clear, Vic 3350 - More Details

$725,000 - $775,000

Type
House
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
6
Area
713 m²
House Size
259 m²

Price guide

View Statement Of Information

in compliance with Estate Agents Act 1980

16 Highfield Avenue, Mount Clear, Vic 3350 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 16 Highfield Avenue, Mount Clear, Vic 3350

Locate Near By Places of 16 Highfield Avenue, Mount Clear, Vic 3350 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 16 Highfield Avenue, Mount Clear, Vic 3350

Your Commute at a Glance: 16 Highfield Avenue, Mount Clear, Vic 3350

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 16 Highfield Avenue, Mount Clear, Vic 3350

Email Enquiry To Ray White - Ballarat

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Mount Clear

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Mount Clear and properties for rent in Mount Clear. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Mount Clear and houses for sale in Mount Clear. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Mount Clear, 2 bedroom house for sale in Mount Clear & 3 bedroom house for sale in Mount Clear. Find best real estate agents in Mount Clear. You can also check real estate agencies in Mount Clear. Research the property market of Mount Clear with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.