16 Wilde Avenue, Killarney Heights, NSW 2087

Auction - Unless Sold Prior

House
Type
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
695 mΒ²
Area

Last updated on Wednesday, May 06, 2026 ( See property details for 16 Wilde Avenue, Killarney Heights, NSW 2087)

Auction - Unless Sold Prior

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A beautifully presented family home on a level 695sqm block, offering modern interiors, ample storage, and excellent outdoor entertaining options in Killarney Heights.

🏑 Property Highlights

  • Modern, light-filled interiors with new carpet throughout
  • Four spacious bedrooms and two renovated bathrooms
  • Double lock-up garage with workshop area and ample storage
  • Gourmet gas kitchen with feature island benchtop
  • Reverse cycle air conditioning and gas heating
  • Level, child-friendly grass gardens and outdoor entertaining deck

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Outdoor Area
  • Garage
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Heating
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • NBN / High-Speed Ready
  • Extra Storage (Shed/Linen)
  • Waterfront / Views
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
16 Wilde Avenue
Killarney Heights, NSW 2087
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture β€” roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view β€” 16 Wilde Avenue
16 Wilde Avenue — Vertical Aerial  •  Killarney Heights, NSW 2087  •  Nearmap © 2026

Killarney Heights offers a peaceful suburban lifestyle with close proximity to Garigal National Park and Middle Harbour waterways. The area features excellent local schools, shops, and transport links, making it ideal for families seeking convenience and natural beauty. Residents enjoy outdoor activities, bushwalking, and a strong community atmosphere. The neighbourhood combines modern living with scenic surroundings, perfect for a relaxed yet active lifestyle.

What are the key features of this family home?
This home features four bedrooms, two renovated bathrooms, a gourmet gas kitchen, double lock-up garage with workshop, reverse cycle air conditioning, and a level, child-friendly backyard with outdoor entertaining space.
Is there potential to add value or extend the property?
Yes, there is ample scope to add a second storey or a swimming pool, subject to council approval (STCA).
What amenities are nearby?
The property is conveniently located close to Killarney Heights shops, primary and high schools, bus transport, Garigal National Park, and Middle Harbour Waterways.
What type of heating and cooling does the home have?
The home is equipped with reverse cycle air conditioning and gas heating throughout for year-round comfort.
Are there any special features for outdoor living?
Yes, the property includes a covered outdoor entertaining deck and level grass gardens, ideal for family gatherings and outdoor activities.
Are there any existing planning restrictions or easements on the property that could affect future renovations or extensions? Has the property been inspected for any structural issues or defects? Are there any known issues with drainage, flooding, or bushfire risk in this area? What are the council rates and any additional levies or fees applicable? Is the property compliant with all building codes and regulations, especially for potential future additions? Are there any upcoming developments or construction projects nearby that could impact the property? What are the terms of the current zoning, and are there any restrictions on building or land use? Is there any history of pest infestation or other environmental concerns? Are there any strata or community title considerations if applicable? What are the details regarding the property's title and any encumbrances?

16 Wilde Avenue, Killarney Heights, NSW 2087 - More Details

Auction - Unless Sold Prior

Type
House
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
2
Area
695 mΒ²

16 Wilde Avenue, Killarney Heights, NSW 2087 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 16 Wilde Avenue, Killarney Heights, NSW 2087

Locate Near By Places of 16 Wilde Avenue, Killarney Heights, NSW 2087 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 16 Wilde Avenue, Killarney Heights, NSW 2087

Your Commute at a Glance: 16 Wilde Avenue, Killarney Heights, NSW 2087

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 16 Wilde Avenue, Killarney Heights, NSW 2087

Email Enquiry To Raine & Horne Forestville - Frenchs Forest

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Killarney Heights

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Killarney Heights and properties for rent in Killarney Heights. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Killarney Heights and houses for sale in Killarney Heights. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Killarney Heights, 2 bedroom house for sale in Killarney Heights & 3 bedroom house for sale in Killarney Heights. Find best real estate agents in Killarney Heights. You can also check real estate agencies in Killarney Heights. Research the property market of Killarney Heights with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.