17 Joudah Court, High Wycombe, WA 6057

$829,000+

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
623 m²
Area

Last updated on Wednesday, July 01, 2026 ( See property details for 17 Joudah Court, High Wycombe, WA 6057)

$829,000+

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A beautifully presented, low-maintenance family home with exceptional parking, security features, and outdoor entertaining in a quiet cul-de-sac of High Wycombe.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Generous 623sqm block with side access on both sides
  • Outstanding outdoor entertaining with a huge gabled patio
  • Modern kitchen with stainless steel Smeg oven and induction cooktop
  • Complete security features including cameras, roller shutters, and screens
  • Energy-efficient solar power system and hot water system
  • Multiple living spaces including open-plan and front lounge
  • Spacious master bedroom with walk-in robe and semi-ensuite bathroom
  • Ample parking for caravans, boats, and additional vehicles
  • Well-maintained gardens with bore reticulation
  • Prime location with quick access to major highways and amenities

✨ Key Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Dishwasher
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • Solar Panels
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Extra Storage (Shed/Linen)
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
17 Joudah Court
High Wycombe, WA 6057
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture — roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view — 17 Joudah Court
17 Joudah Court — Vertical Aerial  •  High Wycombe, WA 6057  •  Nearmap © 2026

High Wycombe is a rapidly growing suburb offering exceptional convenience with quick access to major highways, Perth Airport, and train stations. It boasts quality schools, parks, shopping centres, and vibrant cafes, making it ideal for families and commuters seeking a friendly, well-connected community.

What are the main living areas of the property?
The property features a spacious open-plan living area combining the kitchen, dining, and family spaces, as well as a separate front lounge for additional comfort.
Does the home have energy-efficient features?
Yes, it includes a solar power system with an inverter, a solar hot water system, and a whole-home water filtration system, promoting energy efficiency and sustainability.
Is there outdoor space suitable for entertaining?
Absolutely, the property boasts a huge gabled patio perfect for year-round gatherings and outdoor entertaining.
What security features are included?
The home is equipped with security camera systems, roller shutters on all windows, security doors, and security window screens throughout for enhanced safety.
Are there parking options for boats or caravans?
Yes, the property offers ample parking with side access on both sides, suitable for caravans, boats, trailers, and additional vehicles.
Are there any existing or planned developments nearby that could affect the property's value or privacy? What are the total ongoing costs, including council rates, strata fees (if applicable), and maintenance? Are there any easements, zoning restrictions, or covenants affecting the property or potential future extensions? Has the property been tested for flood or bushfire risks in accordance with local regulations? Are there any known issues with the security systems or window shutters that may require maintenance or upgrades? Is the property compliant with all building codes and regulations, especially after recent renovations? Are there any upcoming infrastructure projects or roadworks in the area that could impact access or noise levels? What are the terms of the existing water and utility connections, and are there any restrictions? Is there any history of pest or termite activity on the property? Are there any restrictions or requirements for building additional structures or extensions on the block?

17 Joudah Court, High Wycombe, WA 6057 - More Details

$829,000+

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
2
Area
623 m²

17 Joudah Court, High Wycombe, WA 6057 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 17 Joudah Court, High Wycombe, WA 6057

Locate Near By Places of 17 Joudah Court, High Wycombe, WA 6057 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 17 Joudah Court, High Wycombe, WA 6057

Your Commute at a Glance: 17 Joudah Court, High Wycombe, WA 6057

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 17 Joudah Court, High Wycombe, WA 6057

Email Enquiry To Professionals Stirling Clark

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About High Wycombe

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in High Wycombe and properties for rent in High Wycombe. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in High Wycombe and houses for sale in High Wycombe. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in High Wycombe, 2 bedroom house for sale in High Wycombe & 3 bedroom house for sale in High Wycombe. Find best real estate agents in High Wycombe. You can also check real estate agencies in High Wycombe. Research the property market of High Wycombe with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.