17 Selwyn Avenue, Cambridge Gardens NSW 2747

PERFECT FOR FIRST HOME BUYERS OR INVESTORS!!

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Parkings

Last updated on Saturday, July 04, 2026 ( See property details for 17 Selwyn Avenue, Cambridge Gardens NSW 2747)

$899,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A charming brick veneer home with spacious outdoor living, modern kitchen, and excellent parking options in a sought-after neighbourhood.

🏑 Property Highlights

  • Spacious level backyard with secure Colourbond fencing and garden shed
  • Modernized kitchen with marble-look benchtop and stainless-steel appliances
  • Light-filled lounge and dedicated meals area with inviting flow
  • Covered rear patio ideal for outdoor entertaining
  • Substantial vehicle accommodation including a single carport and large detached garage
  • Prime location close to schools, shopping, and public transport

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Outdoor Area
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Shed
  • Garage
  • Outdoor Area / Balcony
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Waterfront / Views
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
17 Selwyn Avenue
Cambridge Gardens, NSW 2747
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture β€” roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view β€” 17 Selwyn Avenue
17 Selwyn Avenue — Vertical Aerial  •  Cambridge Gardens, NSW 2747  •  Nearmap © 2026

Cambridge Gardens is a peaceful suburb renowned for its family-friendly environment, excellent local schools, and convenient access to shopping and public transport. The area offers a mix of established homes and future growth potential, making it ideal for both families and investors. Residents enjoy a quiet lifestyle with ample outdoor space and community amenities, all within close proximity to essential services and recreational facilities.

What is the condition of the property and has it been recently renovated?
The property is well-maintained with modernized features, including a contemporary kitchen and updated fixtures, making it move-in ready.
What are the zoning and future development plans for the area?
The property is located in a established residential zone with no current plans for major development, ensuring ongoing stability and community appeal.
Are there any known issues or defects with the property?
There are no known issues; the property has been regularly maintained and inspected to ensure its good condition.
What are the nearby amenities and transport options?
The home is conveniently close to local schools, shopping villages, and public transport options, providing easy access to daily necessities.
Is the property suitable for future expansion or renovation?
Yes, the spacious backyard and versatile layout offer potential for future extensions or landscaping to suit your needs.
Are there any easements, covenants, or restrictions affecting the property? Has the property been tested for flood or bushfire risks? Are there any upcoming construction or development plans nearby that could impact the property? What are the ongoing costs such as council rates, strata fees (if applicable), and maintenance? Is there any history of pest infestations or structural issues?

17 Selwyn Avenue, Cambridge Gardens NSW 2747 - More Details

PERFECT FOR FIRST HOME BUYERS OR INVESTORS!!

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
2
Area
0.0

Inspections times

Thank you for submitting your reminder request.

17 Selwyn Avenue, Cambridge Gardens NSW 2747 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 17 Selwyn Avenue, Cambridge Gardens NSW 2747

Locate Near By Places of 17 Selwyn Avenue, Cambridge Gardens NSW 2747 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 17 Selwyn Avenue, Cambridge Gardens NSW 2747

Your Commute at a Glance: 17 Selwyn Avenue, Cambridge Gardens NSW 2747

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 17 Selwyn Avenue, Cambridge Gardens NSW 2747

Email Enquiry To Ray White - Nepean Group

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Cambridge Gardens

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Cambridge Gardens and properties for rent in Cambridge Gardens. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Cambridge Gardens and houses for sale in Cambridge Gardens. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Cambridge Gardens, 2 bedroom house for sale in Cambridge Gardens & 3 bedroom house for sale in Cambridge Gardens. Find best real estate agents in Cambridge Gardens. You can also check real estate agencies in Cambridge Gardens. Research the property market of Cambridge Gardens with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.