18 Logan Street, North Booval, Qld 4304

Offers Over $649,000

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
608 m²
Area

Published on Wednesday, July 01, 2026 ( See property details for 18 Logan Street, North Booval, Qld 4304)

Offers Over $649,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A well-sized family home on a spacious 608m² block in the sought-after North Booval, offering versatile living options and excellent connectivity.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Generous 608m² allotment offering ample space and potential
  • Separate study ideal for home office or study needs
  • Huge multi-purpose room at the back of the property for versatile use
  • Convenient North Booval location with easy access to Ipswich CBD
  • Ideal for families, investors, and first-home buyers seeking value and lifestyle
  • Established residential area with strong local appeal

✨ Key Features

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Separate study
  • Huge multi-purpose room
  • Bathroom with separate bath and shower
  • House in a convenient North Booval location
  • Strong appeal for families, investors, and first-home buyers
  • 608m² allotment
  • Transport access
  • Shopping nearby
  • Schools nearby
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
18 Logan Street
North Booval, QLD 4304
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture — roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view — 18 Logan Street
18 Logan Street — Vertical Aerial  •  North Booval, QLD 4304  •  Nearmap © 2026

North Booval is a well-established suburb offering excellent transport links, shopping, and educational facilities. Its friendly community atmosphere and proximity to Ipswich CBD make it an ideal location for families and professionals. The area features a mix of traditional homes and modern renovations, providing a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. Local parks and amenities enhance the appeal, making North Booval a sought-after place to live.

What is the condition of the property and has it been recently renovated?
The property is well-maintained with a functional layout, and while it has not undergone recent renovations, it offers a solid foundation for further updates if desired.
Are there any additional features such as a garage, pool, or outdoor entertaining area?
The property features a spacious outdoor area, but does not include a garage or pool. There is ample space for outdoor entertaining and potential for future improvements.
What are the zoning and planning restrictions for this property?
The property is situated in a residential zone within North Booval, with standard planning regulations. For specific zoning details, please consult the local council.
Is the property suitable for renovation or extension?
Yes, the generous 608m² allotment provides flexibility for renovation, extension, or adding additional features to suit your lifestyle.
What are the nearby amenities and transport options?
The property offers easy access to transport links, shopping centres, schools, and Ipswich CBD, making daily commuting and errands convenient.
Are there any easements, covenants, or planning restrictions affecting the property? Has the property experienced any flooding or bushfire risks in the past? Are there any upcoming developments or construction projects in the area that could impact the property? What are the council rates and ongoing maintenance costs? Is there any history of pest or structural issues with the property? Are there any strata or community titles associated with the property? What are the zoning regulations regarding future extensions or renovations? Are there any known noise issues or neighbour disputes in the area? Is the property compliant with all building codes and safety standards? Are there any planned infrastructure upgrades or changes in the neighbourhood?

18 Logan Street, North Booval, Qld 4304 - More Details

Offers Over $649,000

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
1
Area
608 m²
Study
1
House Size
141 m²

Inspections times

  • Inspection Sat 4 Jul 9:30 am

    Saturday 4 July
    9:30 am - 10:00 am
Thank you for submitting your reminder request.

18 Logan Street, North Booval, Qld 4304 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 18 Logan Street, North Booval, Qld 4304

Locate Near By Places of 18 Logan Street, North Booval, Qld 4304 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 18 Logan Street, North Booval, Qld 4304

Your Commute at a Glance: 18 Logan Street, North Booval, Qld 4304

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 18 Logan Street, North Booval, Qld 4304

Email Enquiry To Gale & Co. - SPRINGFIELD LAKES

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About North Booval

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in North Booval and properties for rent in North Booval. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in North Booval and houses for sale in North Booval. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in North Booval, 2 bedroom house for sale in North Booval & 3 bedroom house for sale in North Booval. Find best real estate agents in North Booval. You can also check real estate agencies in North Booval. Research the property market of North Booval with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.