18 The Fairway, Port Macquarie, NSW 2444

House
Type
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
879 m²
Area

Last updated on Thursday, July 02, 2026 ( See property details for 18 The Fairway, Port Macquarie, NSW 2444)

Contact agent

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A stunning coastal family home on an 880sqm block, offering luxurious living spaces, modern finishes, and a prime location near Lighthouse Beach.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Immaculate coastal family home with modern design features
  • Expansive 880sqm block with gated side access
  • Luxury master suite with chic ensuite
  • Vast living spaces including a covered terrace and sparkling swimming pool
  • Meticulously manicured gardens in a prestigious cul-de-sac
  • Prime location just paces from Lighthouse Beach

✨ Key Features

  • Swimming Pool
  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Ensuite
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Gated Side Access

Port Macquarie is a vibrant coastal town renowned for its stunning beaches, lush parks, and relaxed lifestyle. The suburb offers excellent amenities including shops, taverns, golf courses, and easy access to the beach. Its family-friendly environment and scenic surroundings make it a highly sought-after location for both residents and holidaymakers. With a strong community vibe and proximity to the CBD, Port Macquarie provides the perfect balance of leisure and convenience.

What are the main living areas of this property?
The property features an inviting sunlit lounge room, a designated formal dining area, and a vast living space that opens to the covered terrace.
Does the home have modern upgrades?
Yes, it includes modern Velux skylights, plantation shutters, and a gourmet kitchen with stone benches and waterfall edges.
Is the outdoor space suitable for entertaining?
Absolutely, the property boasts a covered terrace, pristine gardens, and a sparkling swimming pool, ideal for outdoor entertaining.
Are there any security features?
Yes, the home is equipped with security screens and gates for added safety.
What is the condition of the gardens?
The gardens are meticulously manicured, enhancing the property's overall appeal and privacy.
Are there any additional costs for maintaining the gardens or pool? Has the property been recently renovated or updated, and are there any pending repairs? Are there any zoning restrictions or easements affecting the property? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area? Are there any planned developments or construction projects nearby that could impact the property? What are the strata or community title details, if applicable? Are there any known issues with the property’s foundation or structure? Is the property compliant with all local building codes and regulations? What are the council rates and any other ongoing costs? Are there any restrictions on future renovations or extensions?

18 The Fairway, Port Macquarie, NSW 2444 - More Details

Contact agent

Type
House
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
2
Area
879 m²

Three Dimensional Virtual Tour - 18 The Fairway, Port Macquarie, NSW 2444

18 The Fairway, Port Macquarie, NSW 2444 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 18 The Fairway, Port Macquarie, NSW 2444

Locate Near By Places of 18 The Fairway, Port Macquarie, NSW 2444 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 18 The Fairway, Port Macquarie, NSW 2444

Your Commute at a Glance: 18 The Fairway, Port Macquarie, NSW 2444

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 18 The Fairway, Port Macquarie, NSW 2444

Email Enquiry To McGrath - Port Macquarie

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Port Macquarie

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Port Macquarie and properties for rent in Port Macquarie. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Port Macquarie and houses for sale in Port Macquarie. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Port Macquarie, 2 bedroom house for sale in Port Macquarie & 3 bedroom house for sale in Port Macquarie. Find best real estate agents in Port Macquarie. You can also check real estate agencies in Port Macquarie. Research the property market of Port Macquarie with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.