1a Marston Dr, Morphett Vale, SA, 5162

Modern & Stylish home with Entertaining Appeal

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parkings

Last updated on Saturday, April 18, 2026 ( See property details for 1a Marston Dr, Morphett Vale, SA, 5162)

$749k - $779k

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A stylish double storey home in Morphett Vale offering modern living, outdoor entertaining, and versatile spaces ideal for families and investors.

🏑 Property Highlights

  • Double storey home with modern design and spacious living areas
  • Seamless indoor-outdoor flow with undercover and open entertaining spaces
  • Stylish kitchen featuring an island bench, gas cooktop, and walk-in pantry
  • Master suite with walk-in robe and private ensuite with double vanity
  • Ducted reverse cycle air conditioning throughout for year-round comfort
  • Ideal for first home buyers, families, and investors

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Outdoor Area
  • Ensuite
  • Dishwasher
  • Home Office / Study
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Heating
  • Garage / Secure Parking
  • Internal Laundry
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
1a Marston Dr
Morphett Vale, SA 5162
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture β€” roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view β€” 1a Marston Dr
1a Marston Dr — Vertical Aerial  •  Morphett Vale, SA 5162  •  Nearmap © 2026

Morphett Vale is a vibrant suburb known for its family-friendly atmosphere, excellent schools, and convenient amenities. It offers a mix of modern homes and established properties, with easy access to shopping centres, parks, and public transport. The area is ideal for those seeking a balanced lifestyle with community spirit and outdoor recreation options.

What are the key features of this home?
This home features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a modern kitchen with walk-in pantry, open-plan living and dining, outdoor entertaining areas, ducted reverse cycle air conditioning, and a double garage with internal access.
Is there space for a home office or study?
Yes, the property includes a dedicated upstairs study nook, ideal for working from home or studying.
What outdoor features does the property offer?
The outdoor area includes undercover and open entertaining spaces, artificial turf, and heating for year-round enjoyment.
Does the property have climate control features?
Yes, the home is equipped with ducted reverse cycle air conditioning throughout for comfort in all seasons.
Is the kitchen equipped with modern appliances?
The kitchen features a gas cooktop, dishwasher, island bench with breakfast bar, and ample storage including a walk-in pantry.
Are there any additional costs for maintenance or strata fees associated with this property? Have all renovations and additions been approved by relevant authorities? Are there any known issues with the foundation, roofing, or plumbing? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area? Are there any upcoming developments or planning activities in the neighborhood that could affect the property’s value or lifestyle?

1a Marston Dr, Morphett Vale, SA, 5162 - More Details

Modern & Stylish home with Entertaining Appeal

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
2

1a Marston Dr, Morphett Vale, SA, 5162 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 1a Marston Dr, Morphett Vale, SA, 5162

Locate Near By Places of 1a Marston Dr, Morphett Vale, SA, 5162 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 1a Marston Dr, Morphett Vale, SA, 5162

Your Commute at a Glance: 1a Marston Dr, Morphett Vale, SA, 5162

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 1a Marston Dr, Morphett Vale, SA, 5162

Email Enquiry To Magain Real Estate - Glenelg (RLA 310071)

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Morphett Vale

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Morphett Vale and properties for rent in Morphett Vale. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Morphett Vale and houses for sale in Morphett Vale. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Morphett Vale, 2 bedroom house for sale in Morphett Vale & 3 bedroom house for sale in Morphett Vale. Find best real estate agents in Morphett Vale. You can also check real estate agencies in Morphett Vale. Research the property market of Morphett Vale with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.