2/81 Tabletop Road, Withcott, Qld 4352

Price Guide Over $890,000

House
Type
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Parkings
1,891 mΒ²
Area

Last updated on Friday, April 24, 2026 ( See property details for 2/81 Tabletop Road, Withcott, Qld 4352)

Price Guide Over $890,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A modern, private four-bedroom home in a gated bushland complex with stunning views and seamless indoor-outdoor living just minutes from Toowoomba.

🏑 Property Highlights

  • Brand new build by Golding Homes in 2022 with modern design
  • Private gated complex with only 11 homes for exclusive living
  • Surrounded by protected bushland with scenic views toward Picnic Point
  • Ducted air conditioning throughout for year-round comfort
  • Spacious 1,891 m² block offering privacy and outdoor space
  • Close proximity to Toowoomba's amenities, just minutes from town

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Outdoor Area
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Air Conditioning
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Open-Plan Living
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
2/81 Tabletop Road
Withcott, QLD 4352
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture β€” roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view β€” 2/81 Tabletop Road
2/81 Tabletop Road — Vertical Aerial  •  Withcott, QLD 4352  •  Nearmap © 2026

Withcott offers a peaceful bushland setting just minutes from Toowoomba, featuring scenic views, a close-knit community, and convenient access to local amenities. The area is ideal for families seeking privacy and nature, with excellent schools and shopping nearby. Its tranquil environment makes it perfect for outdoor living and relaxation. The neighbourhood combines rural charm with modern comforts, providing a balanced lifestyle. With easy access to major roads, residents enjoy both serenity and connectivity.

What are the main lifestyle benefits of this property?
This property offers a peaceful bushland setting with scenic views, seamless indoor-outdoor living, and a private retreat atmosphere just minutes from Toowoomba's amenities.
Is the home suitable for families?
Yes, the home features four bedrooms, is located within reputable school catchments, and provides spacious outdoor areas ideal for family living.
What are the key features of the home’s design?
The home boasts high ceilings, large windows for natural light, a central deck for outdoor entertaining, and modern finishes throughout.
Has the property been inspected recently?
Yes, a free Building and Pest Inspection Report is available for prospective buyers.
What are the heating and cooling options?
The home is equipped with ducted air conditioning and ceiling fans for year-round comfort.
Are there any additional costs for maintaining the gated complex or shared amenities? Have all necessary approvals and permits been obtained for the new build? Are there any known issues with bushfire or flood risks in the area? Is there any upcoming development or planning activity nearby that could affect the property? Are there any restrictions or covenants associated with the property or complex?

2/81 Tabletop Road, Withcott, Qld 4352 - More Details

Price Guide Over $890,000

Type
House
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
3
Area
1,891 mΒ²

2/81 Tabletop Road, Withcott, Qld 4352 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 2/81 Tabletop Road, Withcott, Qld 4352

Locate Near By Places of 2/81 Tabletop Road, Withcott, Qld 4352 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 2/81 Tabletop Road, Withcott, Qld 4352

Your Commute at a Glance: 2/81 Tabletop Road, Withcott, Qld 4352

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 2/81 Tabletop Road, Withcott, Qld 4352

Email Enquiry To Good Real Estate - Toowoomba

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Withcott

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Withcott and properties for rent in Withcott. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Withcott and houses for sale in Withcott. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Withcott, 2 bedroom house for sale in Withcott & 3 bedroom house for sale in Withcott. Find best real estate agents in Withcott. You can also check real estate agencies in Withcott. Research the property market of Withcott with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.