2 Kent Court, Werribee, Vic 3030

$500,000 - $550,000

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
533 m²
Area

Published on Wednesday, July 01, 2026 ( See property details for 2 Kent Court, Werribee, Vic 3030)

$500,000 - $550,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A beautifully maintained family home in a peaceful court setting featuring spacious living, outdoor entertaining, and established fruit trees, with scope for further enhancement.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Peaceful court location in established Werribee suburb
  • Expansive outdoor area with covered pergola for year-round entertaining
  • Established fruit trees including nectarine, lemon, cherry, and lime
  • Recently renovated kitchen with quality appliances and dishwasher
  • Ample off-street parking with garage, carport, and additional shedding
  • Well-maintained family home with three spacious bedrooms and built-in robes

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Outdoor Area
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Shed
  • Garage / Secure Parking
  • Outdoor Area / Balcony
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Pet-Friendly
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens

Werribee offers a vibrant community with excellent amenities, including quality schools, shopping centres, parks, and public transport options. The suburb is renowned for its family-friendly atmosphere, spacious parks, and convenient access to Melbourne via major transport links. Its established pockets provide a peaceful environment, making it ideal for families, first home buyers, and investors seeking long-term growth. The area also boasts a variety of recreational facilities and a welcoming community spirit.

What is the condition of the property and its recent upgrades?
The property is well-maintained, with a renovated kitchen completed approximately eight years ago, and recent updates include a new gas heater and hot water service, both replaced around three years ago.
Does the property have outdoor entertaining areas?
Yes, the property features an expansive covered pergola ideal for year-round outdoor entertaining and weekend barbecues.
Are there any established fruit trees or gardens?
Yes, the backyard includes established fruit trees such as nectarine, lemon, cherry, and lime, perfect for home-grown produce enthusiasts.
What parking options are available?
The property offers a garage, carport, additional garden shed, and ample off-street parking for convenience.
Is the property suitable for families or investors?
Yes, its spacious layout, outdoor space, and location make it ideal for families, first home buyers, and investors seeking potential for future improvements.
Are there any existing issues with the non-operational solar panels, and is there potential for their repair or replacement? Are there any planning or zoning restrictions on the property that could affect future renovations or extensions? Is there any history of flooding or bushfire risk in this area? Are there any ongoing or upcoming developments nearby that could impact the property's value or enjoyment? What are the total ongoing costs, including council rates, strata fees (if applicable), and maintenance expenses?

2 Kent Court, Werribee, Vic 3030 - More Details

$500,000 - $550,000

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
1
Area
533 m²
House Size
219 m²

Price guide

View Statement Of Information

in compliance with Estate Agents Act 1980

Inspections times

  • Inspection Sat 4 Jul 10:30 am

    Saturday 4 July
    10:30 am - 11:00 am

Auctions

Thank you for submitting your reminder request.
Thank you for submitting your reminder request.

2 Kent Court, Werribee, Vic 3030 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 2 Kent Court, Werribee, Vic 3030

Locate Near By Places of 2 Kent Court, Werribee, Vic 3030 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 2 Kent Court, Werribee, Vic 3030

Your Commute at a Glance: 2 Kent Court, Werribee, Vic 3030

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 2 Kent Court, Werribee, Vic 3030

Email Enquiry To Ray White - Werribee

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Werribee

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Werribee and properties for rent in Werribee. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Werribee and houses for sale in Werribee. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Werribee, 2 bedroom house for sale in Werribee & 3 bedroom house for sale in Werribee. Find best real estate agents in Werribee. You can also check real estate agencies in Werribee. Research the property market of Werribee with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.