20 Beelbee Street, Harristown, Qld 4350

Offers Over $749,000

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
506 m²
Area

Published on Friday, April 17, 2026 ( See property details for 20 Beelbee Street, Harristown, Qld 4350)

Offers Over $749,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A beautifully upgraded, accessible cottage in Harristown offering flexible living, modern amenities, and secure outdoor spaces.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Recent practical upgrades and genuine care throughout the home
  • Accessible design with a long, gently-rising rear ramp for ease of entry
  • Flexible living spaces including a sunlit third bedroom or dining area
  • Modern kitchen with ample storage, dishwasher, and ergonomic appliances
  • Comfortable master bedroom with reverse-cycle air conditioning and built-in robe
  • Secure Crimsafe windows and front door for added peace of mind

✨ Key Features

  • Air Conditioning
  • Built-in Robes
  • Dishwasher
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Outdoor Area / Balcony
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Shed
  • Outdoor Area
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
20 Beelbee Street
Harristown, QLD 4350
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture — roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view — 20 Beelbee Street
20 Beelbee Street — Vertical Aerial  •  Harristown, QLD 4350  •  Nearmap © 2026

Harristown is a vibrant suburb offering convenient access to essential amenities, quality schools, and recreational facilities. It boasts a friendly community atmosphere, proximity to Toowoomba’s CBD, and a range of shopping, dining, and healthcare options. The area is ideal for families seeking a comfortable, accessible lifestyle with excellent connectivity and local services.

What recent upgrades have been made to the property?
The home has undergone practical upgrades including modern kitchen features, security screens, and accessibility improvements such as a long, gently-rising ramp at the rear.
Is the property suitable for families or individuals with mobility needs?
Yes, the property features a ramp at the rear for enhanced accessibility, making it suitable for a wider range of occupants.
What are the heating and cooling options available?
The home includes reverse-cycle air conditioning in the lounge and master bedroom, providing year-round comfort.
What outdoor spaces are available for relaxation or entertaining?
The property features a charming outdoor sitting deck overlooking the backyard and a new front veranda for welcoming entry and outdoor enjoyment.
How secure is the property?
Crimsafe security elements are installed on some windows and the front door, offering added peace of mind without compromising natural light or airflow.
Are there any additional costs for ongoing maintenance or repairs not covered in the recent upgrades? Has the property been inspected for any structural issues or pests? Are there any zoning restrictions or easements affecting the property? Is the property located within a flood or bushfire risk zone? Are there any upcoming planning or development activities in the area that could impact the property? What are the strata or body corporate fees, if applicable? Are there any restrictions on the use of the outdoor deck or ramp for accessibility modifications? Is the property compliant with all local building codes and safety standards? Are there any known issues with the water or sewer infrastructure? What are the terms of the current internet connectivity plan and potential upgrades?

20 Beelbee Street, Harristown, Qld 4350 - More Details

Offers Over $749,000

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
1
Area
506 m²

20 Beelbee Street, Harristown, Qld 4350 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 20 Beelbee Street, Harristown, Qld 4350

Locate Near By Places of 20 Beelbee Street, Harristown, Qld 4350 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 20 Beelbee Street, Harristown, Qld 4350

Your Commute at a Glance: 20 Beelbee Street, Harristown, Qld 4350

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 20 Beelbee Street, Harristown, Qld 4350

Email Enquiry To RE/MAX Success - Toowoomba

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Harristown

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Harristown and properties for rent in Harristown. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Harristown and houses for sale in Harristown. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Harristown, 2 bedroom house for sale in Harristown & 3 bedroom house for sale in Harristown. Find best real estate agents in Harristown. You can also check real estate agencies in Harristown. Research the property market of Harristown with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.