20 Beryl Street, Warners Bay, NSW 2282

PREVIEW

House
Type
4
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
556.4 mΒ²
Area

Last updated on Friday, June 26, 2026 ( See property details for 20 Beryl Street, Warners Bay, NSW 2282)

PREVIEW

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A beautifully positioned four-bedroom home with water views, modern amenities, and excellent outdoor entertaining spaces in Warners Bay.

🏑 Property Highlights

  • Stunning water views overlooking Warners Bay waterfront
  • Prime location just meters from the esplanade and local cafes
  • Spacious four-bedroom family home with polished timber floors
  • Open-plan living and dining area ideal for entertaining
  • Large workshop and carport offering ample storage and practicality
  • Convenient access to Warners Bay Public School and Charlestown Square

✨ Key Features

  • Open-Plan Living
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Garage / Secure Parking
  • Outdoor Area / Balcony
  • Internal Laundry
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Extra Storage (Shed/Linen)
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
20 Beryl Street
Warners Bay, NSW 2282
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture β€” roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view β€” 20 Beryl Street
20 Beryl Street — Vertical Aerial  •  Warners Bay, NSW 2282  •  Nearmap © 2026

Warners Bay is a vibrant lakeside suburb renowned for its stunning water views, lively cafes, and outdoor lifestyle. It offers excellent family-friendly amenities, proximity to schools and shopping centres, and easy access to waterfront walks. The community atmosphere and scenic surroundings make it a highly desirable place to live.

What are the water views like from the property?
The property offers stunning water views overlooking Warners Bay, providing a picturesque backdrop for everyday living and entertaining.
Is the property suitable for families?
Yes, the home features four spacious bedrooms, a family-friendly layout, and is close to Warners Bay Public School, making it ideal for families.
What outdoor entertaining options does the property have?
The property includes a spacious alfresco area perfect for outdoor dining and relaxing while enjoying water views.
Does the property have sufficient storage space?
Yes, it features a large workshop and additional storage options, including a carport and extra shed space.
Is the property close to local amenities?
Yes, it is just meters from the esplanade with cafes, restaurants, and waterfront walks, and only 0.31km to Warners Bay Public School.
Are there any upcoming planning or development applications in the area that could affect the water views or privacy? Has the property been tested for flood risks given its proximity to the waterfront? Are there any easements or zoning restrictions that could impact future renovations or extensions? What is the condition of the workshop and carport, and are there any maintenance issues? Are there any known issues with the water view aspect, such as erosion or environmental restrictions?

20 Beryl Street, Warners Bay, NSW 2282 - More Details

PREVIEW

Type
House
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
1
Area
556.4 mΒ²

20 Beryl Street, Warners Bay, NSW 2282 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 20 Beryl Street, Warners Bay, NSW 2282

Locate Near By Places of 20 Beryl Street, Warners Bay, NSW 2282 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 20 Beryl Street, Warners Bay, NSW 2282

Your Commute at a Glance: 20 Beryl Street, Warners Bay, NSW 2282

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 20 Beryl Street, Warners Bay, NSW 2282

Email Enquiry To Stone Real Estate Newcastle

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Warners Bay

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Warners Bay and properties for rent in Warners Bay. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Warners Bay and houses for sale in Warners Bay. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Warners Bay, 2 bedroom house for sale in Warners Bay & 3 bedroom house for sale in Warners Bay. Find best real estate agents in Warners Bay. You can also check real estate agencies in Warners Bay. Research the property market of Warners Bay with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.