21 Stanley Street, Hackett, ACT 2602

$1,150,000

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings

Last updated on Wednesday, June 24, 2026 ( See property details for 21 Stanley Street, Hackett, ACT 2602)

$1,150,000

Jenny McReynolds Residential Property Specialists
Cris OBrien Residential Property Specialist
  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A charming three-bedroom brick home in peaceful Hackett, perfectly positioned opposite parkland with lush native gardens and modern updates, ideal for family living and outdoor enjoyment.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Prime position directly opposite parkland and playgrounds
  • Beautiful native gardens with expansive, leafy surrounds
  • Charming vintage brick home with modern updates
  • Generous north-easterly rear garden ideal for outdoor living
  • Close to local schools, shops, and public transport
  • Peaceful, private enclave with no through roads

✨ Key Features

  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Pet-Friendly
  • Garage / Secure Parking
  • Internal Laundry
  • Dishwasher
  • Home Office / Study Nook
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
21 Stanley Street
Hackett, ACT 2602
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture — roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view — 21 Stanley Street
21 Stanley Street — Vertical Aerial  •  Hackett, ACT 2602  •  Nearmap © 2026

Hackett is a tranquil, leafy suburb renowned for its community spirit and proximity to green spaces. It offers easy access to bush reserves, local shops, and quality schools, making it ideal for families seeking a peaceful lifestyle. The area boasts charming streets, a strong sense of community, and convenient transport links to the CBD and major educational institutions. Its natural beauty and quiet atmosphere provide a perfect backdrop for outdoor activities and relaxed living.

What is the condition of the home and recent updates?
The home has been tastefully updated, combining vintage charm with modern features, including a renovated kitchen and contemporary fixtures.
Does the property have outdoor living spaces?
Yes, the property features expansive native gardens, flat lawns, and raised vegetable plots, perfect for outdoor activities and gardening.
Is there parking available?
Yes, the property includes a carport with a door for secure parking.
What are the nearby amenities and schools?
The home is close to Hackett shops, Bluegum Primary, Hackett Oval, and a variety of schools including Daramalan, Rosary, and Dickson College, with easy access to public transport.
What is the energy efficiency rating?
The property has an EER of 0.5, indicating its energy performance.
Are there any existing easements, covenants, or zoning restrictions affecting the property? Have there been any recent or planned developments nearby that could impact privacy or noise levels? Are there any known issues with the home's structure, plumbing, or electrical systems? What are the total ongoing costs, including land rates, council fees, and maintenance? Is the property flood or bushfire prone, and are there any relevant safety measures in place?

21 Stanley Street, Hackett, ACT 2602 - More Details

$1,150,000

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
1

21 Stanley Street, Hackett, ACT 2602 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 21 Stanley Street, Hackett, ACT 2602

Locate Near By Places of 21 Stanley Street, Hackett, ACT 2602 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 21 Stanley Street, Hackett, ACT 2602

Your Commute at a Glance: 21 Stanley Street, Hackett, ACT 2602

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 21 Stanley Street, Hackett, ACT 2602

Email Enquiry To home.byholly - Canberra

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Hackett

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Hackett and properties for rent in Hackett. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Hackett and houses for sale in Hackett. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Hackett, 2 bedroom house for sale in Hackett & 3 bedroom house for sale in Hackett. Find best real estate agents in Hackett. You can also check real estate agencies in Hackett. Research the property market of Hackett with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.