2A Waiora Avenue, Hamlyn Heights, Vic 3215

$299,000 - $328,900

House
Type
1
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
150 mΒ²
Area

Published on Tuesday, June 30, 2026 ( See property details for 2A Waiora Avenue, Hamlyn Heights, Vic 3215)

$299,000 - $328,900

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A low-maintenance, well-appointed house with modern comforts and a convenient location, perfect for first home buyers, downsizers, or investors.

🏑 Property Highlights

  • Low-maintenance living ideal for first home buyers, downsizers, and investors
  • Light-filled living room with split-system air conditioning for year-round comfort
  • Secure private yard perfect for relaxation or outdoor activities
  • Functional kitchen with ample bench space and generous storage
  • Convenient location close to shopping, medical centres, and major roads
  • Spacious bedroom with built-in robe

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Air Conditioning
  • Outdoor Area
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Internal Laundry
  • Single Storey
  • Pet-Friendly
  • Low-Maintenance Yard
  • Ceiling Fans
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
2A Waiora Avenue
Hamlyn Heights, VIC 3215
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture β€” roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view β€” 2A Waiora Avenue
2A Waiora Avenue — Vertical Aerial  •  Hamlyn Heights, VIC 3215  •  Nearmap © 2026

Hamlyn Heights offers a highly convenient and accessible lifestyle with close proximity to shopping precincts, medical centres, and major transport routes. The suburb is ideal for those seeking a low-maintenance home in a friendly community, with easy access to Geelong CBD and Melbourne. Its well-connected location makes daily commuting effortless, while local amenities ensure all essentials are within reach. The area combines comfort, convenience, and a welcoming neighbourhood atmosphere.

What are the key features of this property?
This property features a light-filled living room with split-system air conditioning, a functional kitchen with ample storage, a spacious bedroom with a built-in robe, a secure private yard, and modern amenities including ceiling fans and security screens.
Is the property suitable for first-time buyers or downsizers?
Yes, the property is perfectly suited for first home buyers, downsizers, and investors due to its low-maintenance design, single-storey layout, and convenient location.
What amenities are nearby?
The property is close to the Vines Road shopping strip, Midland Medical Centre, and has easy access to the Geelong Ring Road for commuting to Geelong CBD and Melbourne.
Does the property have outdoor space?
Yes, it features a secure private yard ideal for relaxation or outdoor activities.
What heating and cooling options are available?
The home includes a split-system air conditioner in the living room and ceiling fans for year-round comfort.
Are there any upcoming or ongoing planning or development projects in the area that could affect the property? Has the property been inspected for any structural issues or defects? Are there any easements, zoning restrictions, or covenants that could impact future use or renovations? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area? Are there any strata or community title considerations, and what are the associated fees? What are the ongoing costs, including council rates and utilities? Are there any planned upgrades or repairs needed in the near future? Is there any history of pest or termite issues on the property? Are there any restrictions on pet ownership in the area or property? What is the history of the property's compliance with building codes and regulations?

2A Waiora Avenue, Hamlyn Heights, Vic 3215 - More Details

$299,000 - $328,900

Type
House
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
1
Area
150 mΒ²

Price guide

View Statement Of Information

in compliance with Estate Agents Act 1980

2A Waiora Avenue, Hamlyn Heights, Vic 3215 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 2A Waiora Avenue, Hamlyn Heights, Vic 3215

Locate Near By Places of 2A Waiora Avenue, Hamlyn Heights, Vic 3215 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 2A Waiora Avenue, Hamlyn Heights, Vic 3215

Your Commute at a Glance: 2A Waiora Avenue, Hamlyn Heights, Vic 3215

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 2A Waiora Avenue, Hamlyn Heights, Vic 3215

Email Enquiry To Hayeswinckle - Highton

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Hamlyn Heights

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Hamlyn Heights and properties for rent in Hamlyn Heights. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Hamlyn Heights and houses for sale in Hamlyn Heights. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Hamlyn Heights, 2 bedroom house for sale in Hamlyn Heights & 3 bedroom house for sale in Hamlyn Heights. Find best real estate agents in Hamlyn Heights. You can also check real estate agencies in Hamlyn Heights. Research the property market of Hamlyn Heights with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.