3 Eadie Street, Kearneys Spring, Qld 4350

Buyer interest between $1,200,000 - $1,400,000

House
Type
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
607 m²
Area

Published on Wednesday, July 01, 2026 ( See property details for 3 Eadie Street, Kearneys Spring, Qld 4350)

Buyer interest between $1,200,000 - $1,400,000

Ginta Barham Property Sales & Marketing
  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A luxurious four-bedroom family home in a peaceful Kearneys Spring setting, featuring premium finishes, a cinema room, and energy-efficient amenities.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Exceptional architectural design with high ceilings and stone feature walls
  • Purpose-built cinema-style media room with tiered seating and ambient lighting
  • Luxurious master suite with oversized walk-in shower and dual shower heads
  • Gourmet kitchen featuring stone benchtops, gas cooktop, and extensive butler's pantry
  • Large solar power system supporting energy efficiency
  • Prime location close to schools, shopping, parks, USQ, and Toowoomba Hospital

✨ Key Features

  • Garage
  • Air Conditioning
  • Ensuite
  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Dishwasher
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Solar Panels
  • Security Screens / Gates

Kearneys Spring is a highly sought-after suburb renowned for its peaceful streets, family-friendly environment, and proximity to top schools, parks, and essential amenities. The area offers a blend of modern homes and established residences, providing a safe and convenient lifestyle. Residents enjoy easy access to Toowoomba’s major shopping centres, the University of Southern Queensland, and healthcare facilities, making it ideal for families and professionals alike. The community’s tranquil atmosphere and quality infrastructure make Kearneys Spring a premier location for comfortable living.

What are the main features of this home?
This home features four spacious bedrooms, two luxurious bathrooms, a purpose-built cinema-style media room, a designer kitchen with a butler's pantry, ducted air conditioning, a large solar power system, and a private outdoor entertaining area.
Is the property suitable for families?
Yes, the property offers a generous backyard, secure fencing, multiple living areas, and is located close to schools, parks, and family-friendly amenities, making it ideal for families.
What energy-efficient features does the home have?
The home is equipped with a substantial solar power system and a water tank, supporting energy savings and sustainability.
Does the property include a media or entertainment room?
Yes, it features a purpose-built cinema-style media room with tiered seating and ambient lighting for immersive entertainment experiences.
What are the key interior finishes?
The interior boasts high ceilings, stone feature walls, premium finishes, and a modern, stylish design throughout.
Are there any existing or past issues with water drainage or flooding on the property? Have all renovations and additions been approved by relevant authorities? Are there any easements, covenants, or zoning restrictions affecting the property? Is there any history of pest infestations or structural defects? Are there any upcoming developments or construction projects nearby that could impact the property’s tranquility or value? What are the ongoing maintenance costs for the solar power system and water tank? Is the property compliant with all local building codes and safety standards? Are there any restrictions on pet ownership or outdoor activities in the area? What are the strata or community management arrangements if applicable? Is there any noise or disturbance from nearby roads, construction, or neighbours?

3 Eadie Street, Kearneys Spring, Qld 4350 - More Details

Buyer interest between $1,200,000 - $1,400,000

Type
House
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
2
Area
607 m²

Inspections times

  • Inspection Sat 4 Jul 11:45 am

    Saturday 4 July
    11:45 am - 12:15 pm
Thank you for submitting your reminder request.

3 Eadie Street, Kearneys Spring, Qld 4350 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 3 Eadie Street, Kearneys Spring, Qld 4350

Locate Near By Places of 3 Eadie Street, Kearneys Spring, Qld 4350 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 3 Eadie Street, Kearneys Spring, Qld 4350

Your Commute at a Glance: 3 Eadie Street, Kearneys Spring, Qld 4350

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 3 Eadie Street, Kearneys Spring, Qld 4350

Email Enquiry To Ray White Toowoomba - Toowoomba

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Kearneys Spring

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Kearneys Spring and properties for rent in Kearneys Spring. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Kearneys Spring and houses for sale in Kearneys Spring. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Kearneys Spring, 2 bedroom house for sale in Kearneys Spring & 3 bedroom house for sale in Kearneys Spring. Find best real estate agents in Kearneys Spring. You can also check real estate agencies in Kearneys Spring. Research the property market of Kearneys Spring with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.