3 Gale Road, Maroubra, NSW 2035

AUCTION | 18 APRIL

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
246.6 m²
Area

Last updated on Thursday, July 02, 2026 ( See property details for 3 Gale Road, Maroubra, NSW 2035)

AUCTION | 18 APRIL

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A charming, solid double brick three-bedroom home with exciting future potential, nestled in a peaceful parkside neighbourhood close to amenities and beaches.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Solid double brick construction with potential for a second-storey addition (STCA).
  • Level north-facing block providing excellent natural light and future expansion options.
  • Prime location within walking distance to Westfield Eastgardens, parks, and sought-after schools.
  • Charming original features including polished timber floorboards and timber kitchen.
  • Light-filled living and dining areas at the heart of the home.
  • Paved alfresco entertaining area and front garden perfect for outdoor living.

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Outdoor Area
  • Garage
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • Internal Laundry
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Pet-Friendly

Maroubra is a vibrant coastal suburb renowned for its beautiful beaches, family-friendly parks, and strong community spirit. It offers excellent local amenities, easy access to public transport, and a relaxed lifestyle. The area features a mix of classic and modern homes, with convenient proximity to shopping centres, schools, and recreational facilities. Its scenic coastal walks and active outdoor lifestyle make it highly desirable for families and professionals alike.

What are the potential renovation or extension options for this property?
The property is built on a level north-facing block with solid double brick construction, offering scope for a future second-storey addition (STCA) to increase living space or add value.
How close is the property to local amenities and transport?
The home is within walking distance to Westfield Eastgardens, parks, sought-after schools, and city and hospital-bound transport, providing excellent convenience.
What features make this home suitable for families?
The home offers three generous bedrooms, a neat timber kitchen, a paved alfresco area for entertaining, and proximity to parks and schools, making it ideal for families.
Is there parking available on the property?
Yes, the property includes a lock-up garage with internal access and additional off-street parking on the driveway.
What is the condition of the property and its original features?
The home is beautifully presented with polished original floorboards and a neat timber kitchen, maintaining its charming character while offering scope for updates.
Are there any restrictions or covenants on the property that could affect future renovations or extensions? Has the property been inspected for any structural issues or pests, given its age and construction type? Are there any upcoming council or community plans that could impact the neighbourhood or property value? What are the current zoning regulations and potential for future development or subdivision? Is there any history of flooding or bushfire risk in this area that buyers should be aware of? Are there any easements, rights of way, or other encumbrances affecting the property? What are the strata or community title considerations, if applicable? Are there any planned developments or construction nearby that could impact privacy or noise levels? What are the ongoing costs associated with the property, including council rates and maintenance? Is the property compliant with all building codes and regulations, especially if considering future additions?

3 Gale Road, Maroubra, NSW 2035 - More Details

AUCTION | 18 APRIL

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
2
Area
246.6 m²

3 Gale Road, Maroubra, NSW 2035 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 3 Gale Road, Maroubra, NSW 2035

Locate Near By Places of 3 Gale Road, Maroubra, NSW 2035 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 3 Gale Road, Maroubra, NSW 2035

Your Commute at a Glance: 3 Gale Road, Maroubra, NSW 2035

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 3 Gale Road, Maroubra, NSW 2035

Email Enquiry To Belle Property - Randwick

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Maroubra

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Maroubra and properties for rent in Maroubra. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Maroubra and houses for sale in Maroubra. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Maroubra, 2 bedroom house for sale in Maroubra & 3 bedroom house for sale in Maroubra. Find best real estate agents in Maroubra. You can also check real estate agencies in Maroubra. Research the property market of Maroubra with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.