31 Evelyn Street, St Kilda East, Vic 3183

Auction: $1,100,000 - $1,200,000

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
252 m²
Area

Last updated on Saturday, June 20, 2026 ( See property details for 31 Evelyn Street, St Kilda East, Vic 3183)

Auction: $1,100,000 - $1,200,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A charming, light-filled three-bedroom home in a prime St Kilda East location offering versatile living spaces and excellent outdoor amenities.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Prime location in a sought-after St Kilda East cul-de-sac
  • Flexible floorplan with three bedrooms and a separate rear room
  • Bright, natural light-filled interiors with timeless appeal
  • Private rear patio and courtyard garden for outdoor living
  • Convenient off-street parking for one vehicle
  • Close to popular cafés, restaurants, boutiques, and parklands

✨ Key Features

  • Outdoor Area
  • Home Office / Study
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Built-in Robes
  • Ensuite
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • NBN / High-Speed Ready
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Pet-Friendly

St Kilda East is a vibrant suburb renowned for its lively café culture, lush parklands, and excellent public transport. It offers a relaxed yet convenient lifestyle with easy access to Chapel Street’s boutiques and entertainment venues. The area boasts a strong community feel, diverse dining options, and family-friendly amenities, making it an ideal place to live and enjoy the Melbourne lifestyle.

What is the condition of the property and are there any recent renovations?
The property is well-maintained with a timeless appeal, and while it is move-in ready, there is scope for further personalisation and upgrades over time.
Does the property have any additional storage or utility spaces?
Yes, there is a separate rear room suitable for a home office, studio, or extra storage, enhancing the property's versatility.
What are the public transport options available nearby?
The property is conveniently located with excellent public transport options, including bus and tram services, providing easy access to the wider Melbourne area.
Are there any community amenities or parks within walking distance?
Yes, the property is surrounded by parklands and recreational areas, ideal for outdoor activities and family outings.
Is the property suitable for entertaining guests outdoors?
Absolutely, the private rear patio and courtyard garden offer a perfect setting for outdoor entertaining and relaxing.
Are there any planning or zoning restrictions that could affect future renovations or extensions? Has the property been inspected for any structural issues or pests? Are there any upcoming developments or construction projects in the vicinity that could impact the lifestyle or value? What are the ongoing council rates and potential additional costs? Is there any history of flooding or bushfire risk in this area? Are there any easements or covenants affecting the property? What is the condition of the roof, plumbing, and electrical systems? Are there any strata or community titles involved, and what are the associated fees? Is the property compliant with all local building codes and regulations? Are there any noise or nuisance issues from nearby roads or businesses?

31 Evelyn Street, St Kilda East, Vic 3183 - More Details

Auction: $1,100,000 - $1,200,000

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Parkings
1
Area
252 m²

Price guide

View Statement Of Information

in compliance with Estate Agents Act 1980

31 Evelyn Street, St Kilda East, Vic 3183 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 31 Evelyn Street, St Kilda East, Vic 3183

Locate Near By Places of 31 Evelyn Street, St Kilda East, Vic 3183 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 31 Evelyn Street, St Kilda East, Vic 3183

Your Commute at a Glance: 31 Evelyn Street, St Kilda East, Vic 3183

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 31 Evelyn Street, St Kilda East, Vic 3183

Email Enquiry To Buxton - Port Phillip

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About St Kilda East

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in St Kilda East and properties for rent in St Kilda East. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in St Kilda East and houses for sale in St Kilda East. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in St Kilda East, 2 bedroom house for sale in St Kilda East & 3 bedroom house for sale in St Kilda East. Find best real estate agents in St Kilda East. You can also check real estate agencies in St Kilda East. Research the property market of St Kilda East with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.