32 Howitson Drive, Balgal Beach, Qld 4816

Offers over $825,000

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
831 m²
Area

Published on Thursday, May 07, 2026 ( See property details for 32 Howitson Drive, Balgal Beach, Qld 4816)

Offers over $825,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A beautifully designed coastal home in Balgal Beach offering ocean views, modern amenities, and a tropical outdoor oasis on an 831sqm block.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Stunning ocean aspect with sweeping views over natural parkland and foreshore
  • Brand new saltwater pool with robotic cleaner and tropical outdoor entertaining area
  • Cleverly designed 3-bedroom layout with a private guest wing and stylish ensuite
  • Modern coastal-inspired kitchen with premium appliances and ample storage
  • Eco-friendly features including 6.4kW solar package with battery storage
  • Prime location in the sought-after Mystic Sands enclave, close to amenities and nature

✨ Key Features

  • Swimming Pool
  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Dishwasher
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Air Conditioning
  • Security Cameras
  • Shed
  • Garage / Secure Parking
  • Waterfront / Views
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
32 Howitson Drive
Balgal Beach, QLD 4816
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture — roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view — 32 Howitson Drive
32 Howitson Drive — Vertical Aerial  •  Balgal Beach, QLD 4816  •  Nearmap © 2026

Balgal Beach is a vibrant coastal community just 50km north of Townsville, renowned for its pristine beaches, boating, and fishing. The area offers a relaxed lifestyle with local amenities including a primary school, medical facilities, golf club, and beachfront parks. Surrounded by natural beauty, residents enjoy proximity to scenic water spots like Rollingstone Creek and Paluma Village, making it ideal for outdoor enthusiasts and families seeking a peaceful seaside retreat.

What are the main lifestyle benefits of living in Balgal Beach?
Balgal Beach offers a relaxed coastal lifestyle with stunning ocean views, access to beaches, boating, fishing, and proximity to natural parks, making it ideal for outdoor enthusiasts and families seeking tranquility.
Is the property suitable for entertaining guests?
Yes, the property features an extra-wide covered deck and a saltwater pool, providing an ideal outdoor space for entertaining and relaxing with family and friends.
What modern features does the home include?
The home includes a new designer kitchen with premium appliances, a stylish ensuite with twin showers, full air-conditioning, security cameras, and solar power with battery storage.
How energy-efficient is the property?
The property is equipped with a 6.4kW solar package with battery storage, helping to reduce energy costs and promote sustainability.
Are there any wildlife or natural features nearby?
Yes, the property backs onto natural parkland and creek teeming with Australian wildlife such as kangaroos, wallabies, and birdlife, offering a peaceful natural environment.
Are there any upcoming council or community development plans that could affect the property or neighbourhood? What are the details of the property’s zoning and any restrictions on future modifications? Are there any known issues with the property’s foundation, fencing, or structures? Is there any history of flooding or bushfire risk in this area despite the flood-free status? Are there any additional costs associated with the solar battery system or ongoing maintenance? What are the strata or community management arrangements if applicable? Are there any planned construction or development projects nearby that could impact privacy or views? What are the details of the property’s compliance with accessibility standards, especially for the ensuite? Are there any easements or rights of way affecting the property? What are the noise levels and neighbour relations like in this coastal enclave?

32 Howitson Drive, Balgal Beach, Qld 4816 - More Details

Offers over $825,000

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
2
Area
831 m²

32 Howitson Drive, Balgal Beach, Qld 4816 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 32 Howitson Drive, Balgal Beach, Qld 4816

Locate Near By Places of 32 Howitson Drive, Balgal Beach, Qld 4816 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 32 Howitson Drive, Balgal Beach, Qld 4816

Your Commute at a Glance: 32 Howitson Drive, Balgal Beach, Qld 4816

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 32 Howitson Drive, Balgal Beach, Qld 4816

Email Enquiry To Explore Property - Central - Townsville

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Balgal Beach

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Balgal Beach and properties for rent in Balgal Beach. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Balgal Beach and houses for sale in Balgal Beach. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Balgal Beach, 2 bedroom house for sale in Balgal Beach & 3 bedroom house for sale in Balgal Beach. Find best real estate agents in Balgal Beach. You can also check real estate agencies in Balgal Beach. Research the property market of Balgal Beach with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.