34 Kenneth Avenue, Sanctuary Point, NSW 2540

$885,000 - $925,000

House
Type
5
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
720 m²
Area

Published on Thursday, June 25, 2026 ( See property details for 34 Kenneth Avenue, Sanctuary Point, NSW 2540)

$885,000 - $925,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A beautifully renovated five-bedroom family home offering spacious living, modern updates, and outdoor entertaining in a peaceful Sanctuary Point location.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Beautifully renovated five-bedroom family home in a quiet Sanctuary Point pocket
  • Spacious open-plan living and dining areas with multiple zones
  • Modern kitchen with ample storage and seamless connection to living spaces
  • Master bedroom with ensuite for added privacy and comfort
  • Generous 720m² block with established gardens and outdoor entertaining area
  • Ducted air conditioning throughout for year-round comfort

✨ Key Features

  • Swimming Pool
  • Garage
  • Air Conditioning
  • Ensuite
  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Dishwasher
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Shed
  • Internal Laundry
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
34 Kenneth Avenue
Sanctuary Point, NSW 2540
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture — roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view — 34 Kenneth Avenue
34 Kenneth Avenue — Vertical Aerial  •  Sanctuary Point, NSW 2540  •  Nearmap © 2026

Sanctuary Point is a highly sought-after coastal suburb renowned for its relaxed lifestyle, proximity to stunning waterways, and family-friendly amenities. The area offers excellent local schools, shopping, and outdoor activities, making it ideal for growing families seeking a peaceful yet vibrant community. With easy access to beaches, cafes, and natural reserves, Sanctuary Point provides the perfect balance of tranquility and convenience.

What are the key features of this renovated family home?
This home features five spacious bedrooms, two bathrooms including an ensuite, multiple living zones, a modern kitchen with ample storage, ducted air conditioning, and outdoor alfresco entertaining area.
Is the property suitable for families with children and pets?
Yes, the expansive backyard, outdoor entertaining area, and family-friendly layout make it ideal for children and pets to enjoy safely.
What are the nearby amenities and attractions?
The property is close to local shops, schools, and the waters of St Georges Basin, with beaches, cafes, and attractions of Huskisson and Vincentia just a short drive away.
Has the property been recently renovated?
Yes, the home has been beautifully renovated with modern updates throughout, including a new kitchen and fresh finishes.
What type of heating and cooling does the home have?
The home is equipped with ducted air conditioning for year-round comfort.
Are there any existing or past issues with the property's foundation, plumbing, or electrical systems? Are there any planning or zoning restrictions that could affect future renovations or extensions? Is the property located in a flood or bushfire-prone area, and are there any associated risks? Are there any ongoing or upcoming developments in the neighborhood that could impact the property’s value or privacy? What are the council rates and any additional costs associated with the property, such as strata or community fees?

34 Kenneth Avenue, Sanctuary Point, NSW 2540 - More Details

$885,000 - $925,000

Type
House
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
2
Area
720 m²

34 Kenneth Avenue, Sanctuary Point, NSW 2540 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 34 Kenneth Avenue, Sanctuary Point, NSW 2540

Locate Near By Places of 34 Kenneth Avenue, Sanctuary Point, NSW 2540 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 34 Kenneth Avenue, Sanctuary Point, NSW 2540

Your Commute at a Glance: 34 Kenneth Avenue, Sanctuary Point, NSW 2540

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 34 Kenneth Avenue, Sanctuary Point, NSW 2540

Email Enquiry To Oz Combined Realty - Huskisson

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Sanctuary Point

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Sanctuary Point and properties for rent in Sanctuary Point. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Sanctuary Point and houses for sale in Sanctuary Point. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Sanctuary Point, 2 bedroom house for sale in Sanctuary Point & 3 bedroom house for sale in Sanctuary Point. Find best real estate agents in Sanctuary Point. You can also check real estate agencies in Sanctuary Point. Research the property market of Sanctuary Point with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.