4 Alfred Street, Richmond, Vic 3121

$1,100,000 - $1,200,000

House
Type
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms

Last updated on Friday, July 03, 2026 ( See property details for 4 Alfred Street, Richmond, Vic 3121)

$1,100,000 - $1,200,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A charming Victorian terrace in Richmond Hill offering classic features, modern comforts, and prime access to iconic local attractions.

🏑 Property Highlights

  • Prime location on Richmond Hill with proximity to Yarra Park and the MCG Sporting Precinct
  • Timeless Victorian terrace with classic period features and high ceilings
  • Generous timber kitchen with gas cooking, dishwasher, and garden access
  • Private brick-paved courtyard ideal for outdoor living
  • Split system air conditioning for year-round comfort
  • Strolling distance to major amenities including Bridge Road, Swan Street, and public transport

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Outdoor Area
  • Dishwasher
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Air Conditioning
  • Ensuite
  • Security Screens / Gates
  • Fly Screens
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Pet-Friendly
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
4 Alfred Street
Richmond, VIC 3121
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture β€” roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view β€” 4 Alfred Street
4 Alfred Street — Vertical Aerial  •  Richmond, VIC 3121  •  Nearmap © 2026

Richmond is a vibrant inner-city suburb renowned for its rich history, lively dining and entertainment scene, extensive green spaces, excellent public transport links, and a strong community atmosphere. It offers a perfect blend of heritage charm and contemporary lifestyle, making it highly desirable for residents and investors alike.

What are the key features of this Victorian terrace?
This property features high period ceilings, Baltic pine floors, a timber kitchen with gas cooking and dishwasher, split system air conditioning, a private brick courtyard, and classic Victorian architectural details.
Is there outdoor space available?
Yes, the property includes a private brick-paved courtyard perfect for outdoor entertaining and relaxation.
How close is the property to public transport and amenities?
The residence is within walking distance to city trams and trains, Bridge Road and Swan Street's restaurants and bars, Yarra Park, the MCG, Fitzroy Gardens, and Epworth Hospital.
Are there parking options available?
On-street council parking permits are available (STCA), providing convenient parking options nearby.
What modern comforts does the property offer?
The home is equipped with split system air conditioning, security screens, and a contemporary kitchen with modern appliances.
Are there any existing or planned developments in the area that could affect the property's value or enjoyment? What are the council rates and any additional body corporate or maintenance fees applicable? Are there any restrictions or easements on the property that could impact future renovations? Has the property been inspected for any structural issues or pests? Is there any history of flooding or bushfire risk in this area? Are there any upcoming planning or zoning changes that could influence the property?

4 Alfred Street, Richmond, Vic 3121 - More Details

$1,100,000 - $1,200,000

Type
House
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1

Price guide

View Statement Of Information

in compliance with Estate Agents Act 1980

Inspections times

  • Inspection Wed 8 Jul 12:30 pm

    Wednesday 8 July
    12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
  • Inspection Sat 11 Jul 11:00 am

    Saturday 11 July
    11:00 am - 11:30 am
  • Inspection Wed 15 Jul 12:30 pm

    Wednesday 15 July
    12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Auctions

  • 4 Alfred Street, Richmond, Vic 3121

    Saturday 25 July
    11:00 am
Thank you for submitting your reminder request.
Thank you for submitting your reminder request.

4 Alfred Street, Richmond, Vic 3121 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 4 Alfred Street, Richmond, Vic 3121

Locate Near By Places of 4 Alfred Street, Richmond, Vic 3121 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 4 Alfred Street, Richmond, Vic 3121

Your Commute at a Glance: 4 Alfred Street, Richmond, Vic 3121

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 4 Alfred Street, Richmond, Vic 3121

Email Enquiry To Burne Property - RICHMOND

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Richmond

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Richmond and properties for rent in Richmond. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Richmond and houses for sale in Richmond. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Richmond, 2 bedroom house for sale in Richmond & 3 bedroom house for sale in Richmond. Find best real estate agents in Richmond. You can also check real estate agencies in Richmond. Research the property market of Richmond with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.