4 Peter Blondell Drive, Mermaid Waters, Qld 4218

$2,795,000

House
Type
5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parkings
783 m²
Area

Last updated on Wednesday, June 24, 2026 ( See property details for 4 Peter Blondell Drive, Mermaid Waters, Qld 4218)

$2,895,000

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A spacious, versatile waterfront family home with stunning views, ample living space, and exciting renovation potential in Mermaid Waters.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Prime waterfront location with 18 metres of canal frontage and stunning hinterland views
  • Spacious family home with five bedrooms and three bathrooms, ideal for large or extended families
  • Potential to renovate, extend, or rebuild to maximise water views and future value
  • Includes a private boat ramp, sparkling pool and spa, perfect for coastal living
  • Well-appointed kitchen with SMEG oven and six-burner gas cooktop, complemented by abundant storage
  • Positioned at the end of a quiet canal with no direct neighbours, offering privacy and tranquility

✨ Key Features

  • Waterfront / Views
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Outdoor Area
  • Built-in Robes
  • Swimming Pool
  • Spa
  • Garage / Secure Parking
  • Air Conditioning
  • Shed
  • Solar Panels
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
4 Peter Blondell Drive
Mermaid Waters, QLD 4218
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture — roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view — 4 Peter Blondell Drive
4 Peter Blondell Drive — Vertical Aerial  •  Mermaid Waters, QLD 4218  •  Nearmap © 2026

Mermaid Waters is a highly sought-after suburb renowned for its tranquil waterways, luxurious homes, and vibrant community. It offers excellent access to shopping, beaches, and entertainment precincts, making it ideal for families and lifestyle seekers. The area features a mix of modern renovations and new builds, ensuring strong future growth and appeal. Residents enjoy proximity to top schools, public transport, and recreational facilities, all within a picturesque coastal setting.

What are the potential uses for the property?
The property offers versatile options including family living, potential for dual living, renovation, extension, or rebuilding to enhance water views and value.
Is there scope for further development or renovation?
Yes, there is significant scope to extend, renovate, or rebuild to maximise the property's water views and overall value.
What features support a relaxed coastal lifestyle?
The property includes a pool, spa, private boat ramp, and expansive outdoor spaces ideal for entertaining and enjoying the tranquil water vistas.
How close is the property to local amenities?
The property is approximately 1.5km from Pacific Fair Shopping Centre, 1.8km from Mermaid Beach, and close to schools, public transport, and entertainment precincts.
What appliances are included in the home?
The home features a SMEG oven, six-burner gas cooktop, and solar system, with air conditioning throughout.
Are there any existing easements, zoning restrictions, or planning permissions affecting the property? What are the potential costs associated with renovation, extension, or rebuilding? Are there any known issues with the property’s structure, water drainage, or flood risk? Is the property compliant with all local building codes and regulations? Are there any upcoming developments or construction projects nearby that could impact the property’s privacy or views? What are the strata or body corporate considerations, if applicable? Are there any hidden costs related to maintenance of the water frontage or boat ramp? Has the property been affected by any environmental risks such as flooding or bushfire zones? What are the council rates and any additional fees associated with the property? Is there any history of pest or termite issues on the property?

4 Peter Blondell Drive, Mermaid Waters, Qld 4218 - More Details

$2,795,000

Type
House
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Parkings
2
Area
783 m²

4 Peter Blondell Drive, Mermaid Waters, Qld 4218 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 4 Peter Blondell Drive, Mermaid Waters, Qld 4218

Locate Near By Places of 4 Peter Blondell Drive, Mermaid Waters, Qld 4218 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 4 Peter Blondell Drive, Mermaid Waters, Qld 4218

Your Commute at a Glance: 4 Peter Blondell Drive, Mermaid Waters, Qld 4218

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 4 Peter Blondell Drive, Mermaid Waters, Qld 4218

Email Enquiry To Ray White TMG

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Mermaid Waters

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Mermaid Waters and properties for rent in Mermaid Waters. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Mermaid Waters and houses for sale in Mermaid Waters. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Mermaid Waters, 2 bedroom house for sale in Mermaid Waters & 3 bedroom house for sale in Mermaid Waters. Find best real estate agents in Mermaid Waters. You can also check real estate agencies in Mermaid Waters. Research the property market of Mermaid Waters with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.