4 Thornley Street, Drummoyne, NSW 2047

House
Type
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
265.6 m²
Area

Last updated on Wednesday, July 01, 2026 ( See property details for 4 Thornley Street, Drummoyne, NSW 2047)

Auction | Mario Carbone & Jessica Carbone

  • AI-generated summary for guidance only. We can’t guarantee accuracy -please verify all details independently before deciding.

A character-filled single-level home in a highly sought-after Drummoyne street, offering stunning harbour views and exciting renovation or rebuild potential.

🏡 Property Highlights

  • Prime location on one of Drummoyne's most tightly held streets
  • Water and Harbour Bridge views offering stunning scenery
  • Single-level layout with character appeal
  • Generous 269sqm landholding in a desirable neighbourhood
  • Opportunity to renovate, extend, or rebuild (STCA)
  • Close to cafes, parks, schools, and transport for convenient lifestyle

✨ Key Features

  • Built-in Robes
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Outdoor Area
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Outdoor Area
  • Waterfront / Views
  • Open-Plan Living
  • Waterfront / Views
Latest Aerial Imagery Available
4 Thornley Street
Drummoyne, NSW 2047
Property focus • 8 oblique views captured
See what the listing photos can't show you.
Aerial and oblique imagery reveals the full picture — roof condition, solar panels, pool, setbacks, neighbouring structures, street access, and surrounding land use. Essential due diligence for buyers negotiating price and investors assessing yield potential.
Roof & Structure Solar Panels Boundary Setbacks Neighbour Context Street Access Land Use
$ 29 .00
AUD incl. GST  •  One-time purchase
1 vertical aerial + 8 directional oblique views
Capture date verified
Branded PDF • 30-day re-download access
Unlock Full Aerial Report
 •  Recently Captured Aerial Imagery
Oblique Views — Unlock with Report  •  Tap Aerial to Zoom
North oblique view
North
North East oblique view
North East
East oblique view
East
South East oblique view
South East
South oblique view
South
South West oblique view
South West
West oblique view
West
North West oblique view
North West
Vertical aerial view
Aerial
Vertical aerial view — 4 Thornley Street
4 Thornley Street — Vertical Aerial  •  Drummoyne, NSW 2047  •  Nearmap © 2026

Drummoyne is a highly desirable suburb renowned for its picturesque waterfront, vibrant café culture, and family-friendly parks. Its convenient location offers easy access to transport, quality schools, and the scenic Bay Run, making it ideal for those seeking a relaxed yet connected lifestyle. The area boasts a strong community feel and a range of recreational amenities, perfect for families and professionals alike.

What are the potential renovation options for this property?
The property offers scope to renovate, extend, or rebuild (STCA), allowing buyers to personalise the home or enhance its views and functionality.
Is there potential for future development or extension?
Yes, subject to council approval, there is potential to extend or rebuild to maximise the property's views and living space.
What are the key features of the neighbourhood?
The neighbourhood features waterfront parks, cafes, schools, and the scenic Bay Run, providing a vibrant and family-friendly environment.
How accessible are transport options from the property?
The property is conveniently located within walking distance to local transport, making commuting easy to the city and surrounding areas.
What are the nearby amenities and lifestyle attractions?
Nearby amenities include cafes, parks, waterfront walks, and reputable schools, offering a relaxed yet connected lifestyle.
Are there any existing planning restrictions or easements that could affect renovation or rebuilding plans? Has the property been inspected for structural issues or potential defects? Are there any upcoming council developments or zoning changes in the area? Is the property located within a flood or bushfire risk zone? Are there any strata or community title considerations, if applicable? What are the ongoing costs associated with the property, such as council rates or maintenance? Are there any restrictions on future extensions or modifications? Is there any history of flooding or drainage issues on the land? Are there any planned infrastructure projects nearby that could impact the property? What are the compliance requirements for rebuilding or extending the home?

4 Thornley Street, Drummoyne, NSW 2047 - More Details

Auction | Mario Carbone & Jessica Carbone

Type
House
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Area
265.6 m²

Inspections times

  • Inspection Sat 4 Jul 10:15 am

    Saturday 4 July
    10:15 am - 10:45 am
  • Inspection Sat 4 Jul 1:00 pm

    Saturday 4 July
    1:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Auctions

  • 4 Thornley Street, Drummoyne, NSW 2047

    Saturday 25 July
    11:00 am
Thank you for submitting your reminder request.
Thank you for submitting your reminder request.

4 Thornley Street, Drummoyne, NSW 2047 - Point Of Interest

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see point of interest of 4 Thornley Street, Drummoyne, NSW 2047

Locate Near By Places of 4 Thornley Street, Drummoyne, NSW 2047 On Map

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see near by places of 4 Thornley Street, Drummoyne, NSW 2047

Your Commute at a Glance: 4 Thornley Street, Drummoyne, NSW 2047

Neighborhood discovery - Real Search

Login to see commute at a glance: 4 Thornley Street, Drummoyne, NSW 2047

Email Enquiry To Ray White - Drummoyne

  • Personal Information Collection Statement
    This form is only to be used for sending genuine email enquiries to the Agent. Real Search Pty Ltd reserves its right to take any legal or other appropriate action in relation to misuse of this service.

Explore More About Drummoyne

Real Search makes searching for your new home easy with properties for sale in Drummoyne and properties for rent in Drummoyne. Are you looking for specific type of property? Real Search has units for sale in Drummoyne and houses for sale in Drummoyne. Real Search also provides 1 bedroom house for sale in Drummoyne, 2 bedroom house for sale in Drummoyne & 3 bedroom house for sale in Drummoyne. Find best real estate agents in Drummoyne. You can also check real estate agencies in Drummoyne. Research the property market of Drummoyne with a property report and suburb profile report on Real Search.

  • Disclaimer
    Our service utilises AI search capabilities based on publicly available indexed data for non-commercial purposes and testing phase. The above information is an excerpt from publicly available data and may be subject to errors or changes. RealSearch.com.au makes no representations or warranties regarding the accuracy of this data. Please consult the Agency/Agents directly for the most up-to-date information.